Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 15th SF ([[ISC 100]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 21st SF ([[ISC 102]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Selah Sue | |||
|"Alone" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lauren Jenkins | |||
|"Give Up the Ghost" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 23 December 2020
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 100 |
| Best result | 15th SF (ISC 100) |
| Worst result | 21st SF (ISC 102) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed them to legally compete after Koalatopolous broke out of the Waiting List.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||