Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | |Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 77 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=silver | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Iveta Mukuchyan | |||
| Armenian Girls | |||
| Armenian | |||
| 2 | |||
| 184 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 91 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio Dantys | ||
| Į Venesuelą | | Į Venesuelą | ||
| Lithuanian | | Lithuanian | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Argentina}} Floricienta | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} Floricienta | ||
| Mi | | Mi Vestido Azul | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Ramin Djawadi | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Ramin Djawadi | ||
| Blood | | Blood Of My Blood | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} Ashley O | ||
| On | | On A Roll | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tiësto, {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tiësto, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue & Rita Ora | ||
| Ritual | | Ritual | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jax Jones, {{flagicon|France}} Martin Solveig & {{flagicon|United States}} Madison Beer | ||
| All Day | | All Day And Night | ||
| English | | English | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Marcin Przybyłowicz ft. Percival | | {{flagicon|Poland}} Marcin Przybyłowicz ft. Percival | ||
| Sword | | Sword Of Destiny | ||
| Vocalization | | Vocalization | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Harry Styles | ||
| Lights Up | | Lights Up | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | ||
| Ne | | Ne Gėda Jaust | ||
| Lithuanian | | Lithuanian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Zemela | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Zemela | ||
| Chichovite | | Chichovite Konje | ||
| Bulgarian | | Bulgarian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} Olivier Deriviere | | {{flagicon|France}} Olivier Deriviere | ||
| Beyond | | Beyond The Horizon | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Meduza, {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} Meduza, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Becky Hill, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Goodboys | ||
| Lose Control | | Lose Control | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon| | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| Rain On Me | |bgcolor="silver"| Rain On Me | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| English | |bgcolor="silver"| English | ||
| Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} Chloe x Halle | ||
| Do It | | Do It | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} t.A.T.u. | | {{flagicon|Russia}} t.A.T.u. | ||
| Malchik- | | Malchik-Gey | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|South Korea}} K/DA | ||
| More | | More | ||
| English, Korean | | English, Korean | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |87 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|}} | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} Hurricane | ||
| | | Folir'o | ||
| | | Serbian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Aistė Pilvelytė | |||
| Sapnai | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|21 | |||
|97 | |||
|bgcolor=silver |2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver |96 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Beissoul & Einius | |||
| A Song To Live | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} SOPHIE | |||
| Is It Cold In The Water? | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Bebe Rexha | |||
| Sacrifice | |||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|122 | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} John Bringwolves | |||
| Feel | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Nina Nikolina | |||
| Son | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Iggy Azalea | |||
| I Am The Stripclub | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Lorde | |||
| Homemade Dynamite | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 17 August 2021
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 77 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 41, ISC 65, ISC 86 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 82 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu Nami Kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 38th | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 | |
| 39th | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 40th | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 | |
| 41st | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 | |
| 42nd | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 43rd | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | ||
| 44th | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 | |
| 45th | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 | |
| 46th | Clap Your Hands | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 47th | Mezhdu Nas | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 48th | Alaus Alaus | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 49th | Za Litom, Za Vesnoyu | Ukrainian | 7 | 141 | 11 | 60 | |
| 50th | Drugstore Lovin’ | English | 21 | 84 | 12 | 56 | |
| 51st | Do It Again | English | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | |
| 52nd | Avocado | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
| 53rd | Dancin' In Circles | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 25 | ||
| 54th | Smell Yo Dick | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 55th | LGBT | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 56th | Obstacles | English | 4 | 149 | 5 | 84 | |
| 57th | Glitter & Gloss | English | 10 | 111 | 10 | 68 | |
| 58th | My Neck, My Back x Work From Home | English | 17 | 106 | 22 | 32 | |
| 59th | Fout Ventje | Dutch | 5 | 152 | 8 | 62 | |
| 60th | Summetime Sadness | English | 9 | 129 | 4 | 95 | |
| 61st | Redrum | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 62nd | 3 | English | 24 | 74 | 17 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Meteorite | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | ||
| 64th | Kels | Samogitian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 65th | Dragonborn | Dragon* | 1 | 163 | 1 | 105 | |
| 66th | XXPEN$IVE | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | ||
| 67th | Cumshot | English | 21 | 89 | Host Country | ||
| 68th | Fearless | Bulgarian | 6 | 145 | 14 | 56 | |
| 69th | Ostavljam Te | Serbian | 14 | 120 | 8 | 69 | |
| 70th | Svyata | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | ||
| 71st | Nevazmozhni Sme Sami | Bulgarian | 12 | 122 | 5 | 74 | |
| 72nd | Pereputala | Russian | 25 | 90 | 11 | 67 | |
| 73rd | Depi Nor Irakanutyun | Armenian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 29 | ||
| 74th | Ludača | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| 75th | Ty Moy Chelovek | Russian | 2 | 164 | 11 | 70 | |
| 76th | The Children | Instrumental | 21 | 99 | 7 | 68 | |
| 77th | Always Remember Us This Way | English | 21 | 92 | 5 | 81 | |
| 78th | POP/STARS | English, Korean | 7 | 131 | 12 | 61 | |
| 79th | Half a Goddess | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | ||
| 80th | Armenian Girls | Armenian | 2 | 184 | 2 | 91 | |
| 81st | Į Venesuelą | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
| 82nd | Mi Vestido Azul | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | ||
| 83rd | Blood Of My Blood | Instrumental | 20 | 85 | 10 | 59 | |
| 84th | Different | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 85th | On A Roll | English | 12 | 113 | 7 | 73 | |
| 86th | Ritual | English | 1 | 200 | 3 | 81 | |
| 87th | All Day And Night | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | ||
| 88th | i_$uss | Russian | 3 | 155 | Host Country | ||
| 89th | Sword Of Destiny | Vocalization | 14 | 110 | 7 | 77 | |
| 90th | Tantsyuvaty | Ukrainian | 26 | 83 | 4 | 82 | |
| 91st | Lights Up | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 92nd | Ne Gėda Jaust | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 45 | ||
| 93rd | Chichovite Konje | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 60 | ||
| 94th | Beyond The Horizon | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 25 | 37 | ||
| 95th | Lose Control | English | 15 | 116 | 6 | 72 | |
| 96th | Rain On Me | English | 2 | 167 | 4 | 87 | |
| 97th | Do It | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
| 98th | Love Me Land | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 66 | ||
| 99th | Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix) | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| 100th | Malchik-Gey | Russian | 18 | 101 | 10 | 63 | |
| 101st | More | English, Korean | 23 | 87 | 6 | 74 | |
| 102nd | Folir'o | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
| 103rd | Sapnai | Lithuanian | 21 | 97 | 2 | 96 | |
| 104th | A Song To Live | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | ||
| 105th | Is It Cold In The Water? | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | ||
| 106th | Sacrifice | English | 13 | 122 | 8 | 72 | |
| 107th | Feel | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
| 108th | Son | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | ||
| 109th | I Am The Stripclub | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | ||
| 110th | Homemade Dynamite | English | |||||
* - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.