Halleloo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | |Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Rebekah Del Rio | |{{flagicon|USA}} Rebekah Del Rio | ||
|"Llorando" | |"Llorando" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 4 October 2021
| Halleloo | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Hallelooian Television (HTV) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 17th: ISC 110 |
| Worst result | 25th: ISC 111 |
Halleloo made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Waticania in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Come to Brazil" | 17 | 109 | 17 | 40 | ||
| "Black Water" | 25 | 90 | 8 | 66 | ||
| "Llorando" | ||||||