Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Floating Points | |||
| Kuiper | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:43, 17 May 2020
Aevis | |
---|---|
Member station | AVTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC 84 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 90 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 92 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84th | Driezhas | Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 |
85th | Malory | Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 |
86th | Plenērs | Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |
87th | Poets of the Fall | Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |
88th | Flyying Colours | It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |
89th | Pink Floyd | High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 |
90th | Ēirikura | Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 |
91st | The Mars Volta | In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |
92nd | YSSY | The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |
93rd | 八十八ヶ所巡礼 88Kasyo Junrei | 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |
94th | Chromatics | Light as a Feather | 5 | 143 | 6 | 89 |
95th | Floating Points | Kuiper |