Victoria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|''Beautiful'' | |''Beautiful'' | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|18 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Lena | |||
|''Beat to My Melody'' | |||
|English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
|{{flagu|Japan}} | |{{flagu|Japan}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Ukrainian_language|Ukrainian]] | |[[Wikipedia:Ukrainian_language|Ukrainian]] |
Revision as of 14:06, 5 July 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 16th: ISC 45 |
Worst result | (SF) 23rd: ISC 46 |
Victoria made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Mika | Elle Me Dit | French | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
44 | Nielson & Miss Montreal | Hoe | Dutch | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
45 | Alexandra Stan | I Did It, Mama! | English | 16 | 113 | 10 | 64 |
46 | Anna Sedokova | Poka Milyy | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |
47 | Olivier Dion | Je t'aime c'est tout | French | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |
48 | Superfly | Beautiful | Japanese | 9 | 63 | 18 | 97 |
49 | Lena | Beat to My Melody | English |