Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVV | |Member station = RTVV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|8 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Porielana}} [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} Ah! Kosmos | |||
| English | |||
| "From the Land Below" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 7 November 2017
Waticania | |
---|---|
Member station | RTVV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 63 |
Best result | 26th: ISC 63 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63rd | I.AM.WILLOW | English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 |
64th | Colours of Bubbles | English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |
65th | Ah! Kosmos | English | "From the Land Below" |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points in the Finals to... (editions 35-36; 52-63*)
*Waticania voted in favour of the Sunetti jury in the 61st and 62nd edition of the contest. Those votes are also counted in these statistics.
|