Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belle Perez & Voice Male | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belle Perez & Voice Male | ||
|"Hijo De La Luna" | |"Hijo De La Luna" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |111 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Rachuli | |||
|"Welcome to Racha" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 18 September 2014
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
Member station | ZepTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 21 |
Best result | ISC 25 (F: 8th) |
Worst result | ISC 22 (SF: 21st) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Crystal | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
22nd | The Broken Circle Breakdown | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
23rd | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 |
24th | Enya | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 |
25th | Alesha Dixon | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 |
26th | Belle Perez & Voice Male | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 |
27th | Rachuli | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 |
Voting History
As of 21st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
|