Internatia Song Contest 161: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 161 |theme = ''Paws Up'' |logo = |final = November / December 2025 |semi = November 2025 |presenters = |host = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} KTV |venue = Skorpa, Kimmystan |winner = |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to..." |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|DARA | |DARA | ||
|"Nito zvuk" | |"Nito zvuk" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Angèle | |Angèle | ||
|"A Little More" | |"A Little More" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
|JADE | |JADE | ||
|"Plastic Box" | |"Plastic Box" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
|Jerry Heil | |Jerry Heil | ||
|"Earth (Dradada)" | |"Earth (Dradada)" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Annalisa | |Annalisa | ||
|"Io sono" | |"Io sono" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|SANTA | |SANTA | ||
|"Dis-moi oui" | |"Dis-moi oui" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
|Blanco White | |Blanco White | ||
|"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | |"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |94 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
|Memória de Peixe | |Memória de Peixe | ||
|"Good Morning" | |"Good Morning" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|Thomas Azier | |Thomas Azier | ||
|"Angelene" | |"Angelene" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Cannons | |Cannons | ||
|"Hurricane" | |"Hurricane" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Macroland}} | |{{isc|Macroland}} | ||
|Kiril Džajkovski | |Kiril Džajkovski | ||
|"Primitive Science" | |"Primitive Science" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|Taylor Swift | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"The Fate of Ophelia" | |"The Fate of Ophelia" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
|Sniedze Prauliņa | |Sniedze Prauliņa | ||
|"All the Stars" | |"All the Stars" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|EVERGLOW | |EVERGLOW | ||
|"DUN DUN" | |"DUN DUN" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|Inis Neziri | |Inis Neziri | ||
|"Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | |"Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Elusin | |Elusin | ||
|"Heartlocket" | |"Heartlocket" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Sophie and the Giants | |Sophie and the Giants | ||
|"Loser" | |"Loser" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|La Grande Dame | |La Grande Dame | ||
|"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | |"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|Gas of Latvia | |Gas of Latvia | ||
|"Press House" | |"Press House" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | |Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | ||
|"Substitution" | |"Substitution" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Bensaa tulipaloon" | |"Bensaa tulipaloon" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
|Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | |Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | ||
|"Muzha doma netu" | |"Muzha doma netu" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|19 gadi pirms sākuma | |19 gadi pirms sākuma | ||
|"Ruhig" | |"Ruhig" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|Faouzia | |Faouzia | ||
|"UNETHICAL" | |"UNETHICAL" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|Caroline Polachek | |Caroline Polachek | ||
|"I Believe" | |"I Believe" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|Sabela ft. María Escarmiento | |Sabela ft. María Escarmiento | ||
|"Non cho podo dar" | |"Non cho podo dar" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Matthew Perryman Jones | |||
|"Living in the Shadows" | |||
|11 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Le Shuuk x B Stylezz | |||
|"Konje" | |||
|26 | |||
|<del>96</del> | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|BamBam ft. TIMETHAI | |||
|"Dancing By Myself" | |||
|25 | |||
|9 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Elpo | |||
|"Atmiņas" | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Shakatak | |||
|"Night Birds" | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Lahna}} | |||
|Tommy Körberg | |||
|"Anthem" | |||
|20 | |||
|33 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Anna von Hausswolff | |||
|"Struggle With the Beast" | |||
|5 | |||
|73 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | |||
|"Berghain" | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Lily Allen | |||
|"Pussy Palace" | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Jo Dee Messina | |||
|"Bye-Bye" | |||
|21 | |||
|28 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|breathe. | |||
|"Darkest Days" | |||
|6 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|Melissa Bonny ft. yu umehara | |||
|"Snake Bite" | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|MARIYA | |||
|"I AM THAT WOMAN" | |||
|23 | |||
|18 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Olivia Dean | |||
|"Man I Need" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |102 | ||
| | |-{{qf}} | ||
|" | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Stelle}} | ||
| | |Tamino | ||
|"You Don't Own Me" | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | |||
|"Thia Kane" | |||
|3 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
|Avicii | |||
|"Levels" | |||
|15 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |||
|Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | |||
|"Po blady świt" | |||
|27 | |||
|<del>63</del> | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Pelageya | |||
|"Ptashechka" | |||
|16 | |||
|44 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Archive | |||
|"Again" | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Gunship | |||
|"Fly for Your Life" | |||
|22 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Polo & Pan | |||
|"Les jolies choses" | |||
|18 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Stūrī Zēvele | |||
|"Kurp" | |||
|19 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Daniel Zaitchik | |||
|"Map of the World" | |||
|24 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Sarah Toscano | |||
|"Taki" | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|-{{jqf}} | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Frou Frou | |||
|"Psychobabble" | |||
|14 | |||
|51 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Santiano | |||
|"Tanzen wie die Teufel" | |||
|7 | |||
|65 | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | |||
|"Berghain" | |||
|1 | |||
|230 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Annalisa | ||
|" | |"Io sono" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Stelle}} | ||
| | |Tamino | ||
|" | |"You Don't Own Me" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |La Grande Dame | ||
|" | |"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Lily Allen | ||
|" | |"Pussy Palace" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
| | |Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | ||
|" | |"Muzha doma netu" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |Santiano | ||
|" | |"Tanzen wie die Teufel" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Earth (Dradada)" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Olivia Dean | ||
|" | |"Man I Need" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |Elpo | ||
|" | |"Atmiņas" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| | |SANTA | ||
|" | |"Dis-moi oui" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| | |Shakatak | ||
|" | |"Night Birds" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Memória de Peixe | ||
|" | |"Good Morning" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Julie Bergan | ||
|" | |"Make Myself Happy" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| | |Sniedze Prauliņa | ||
|" | |"All the Stars" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Archive | ||
|" | |"Again" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |JADE | ||
|" | |"Plastic Box" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |Matthew Perryman Jones | ||
|" | |"Living in the Shadows" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | ||
|" | |"Substitution" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |<del>98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Macroland}} | ||
| | |Kiril Džajkovski | ||
|" | |"Primitive Science" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Bensaa tulipaloon" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | ||
|" | |"Thia Kane" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |Sophie and the Giants | ||
|" | |"Loser" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | |breathe. | ||
|" | |"Darkest Days" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| | |Blanco White | ||
|" | |"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |Anna von Hausswolff | ||
|" | |"Struggle With the Beast" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |152 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Frou Frou | ||
|" | |"Psychobabble" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |<del>114 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:36, 2 December 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 161 | |
|---|---|
| Paws Up | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2025 |
| Final | November / December 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Skorpa, Kimmystan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 161 is the 161st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Skorpa, Kimmystan; after the country achieved its sixth win in the contest's 159th edition with SADU and their song "Luukered". The theme of the edition is dogs.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation
Asankon (Pot 3) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Percheron, A+, originally for the 160th edition. They are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARA | "Nito zvuk" | 18 | 48 | |
| 2 | Angèle | "A Little More" | 25 | 27 | |
| 3 | JADE | "Plastic Box" | 5 | 70 | |
| 4 | Jerry Heil | "Earth (Dradada)" | 4 | 73 | |
| 5 | Annalisa | "Io sono" | 2 | 90 | |
| 6 | SANTA | "Dis-moi oui" | 12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Blanco White | "So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | 1 | 94 | |
| 8 | Memória de Peixe | "Good Morning" | 11 | 61 | |
| 9 | Thomas Azier | "Angelene" | 15 | 58 | |
| 10 | Cannons | "Hurricane" | 22 | 46 | |
| 11 | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 14 | 59 | |
| 12 | Taylor Swift | "The Fate of Ophelia" | 17 | 55 | |
| 13 | Sniedze Prauliņa | "All the Stars" | 6 | 67 | |
| 14 | EVERGLOW | "DUN DUN" | 20 | 48 | |
| 15 | Inis Neziri | "Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | 26 | 19 | |
| 16 | Elusin | "Heartlocket" | 24 | 40 | |
| 17 | Sophie and the Giants | "Loser" | 9 | 62 | |
| 18 | La Grande Dame | "Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | 8 | 63 | |
| 19 | Gas of Latvia | "Press House" | 21 | 48 | |
| 20 | Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | "Substitution" | 7 | 66 | |
| 21 | Benjamin | "Bensaa tulipaloon" | 10 | 62 | |
| 22 | Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | "Muzha doma netu" | 3 | 85 | |
| 23 | 19 gadi pirms sākuma | "Ruhig" | 13 | 60 | |
| 24 | Faouzia | "UNETHICAL" | 16 | 56 | |
| 25 | Caroline Polachek | "I Believe" | 19 | 48 | |
| 26 | Sabela ft. María Escarmiento | "Non cho podo dar" | 23 | 42 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Perryman Jones | "Living in the Shadows" | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Le Shuuk x B Stylezz | "Konje" | 26 | ||
| 3 | BamBam ft. TIMETHAI | "Dancing By Myself" | 25 | 9 | |
| 4 | Elpo | "Atmiņas" | 9 | 61 | |
| 5 | Shakatak | "Night Birds" | 12 | 55 | |
| 6 | Tommy Körberg | "Anthem" | 20 | 33 | |
| 7 | Anna von Hausswolff | "Struggle With the Beast" | 5 | 73 | |
| 8 | ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | "Berghain" | 2 | 95 | |
| 9 | Lily Allen | "Pussy Palace" | 10 | 60 | |
| 10 | Jo Dee Messina | "Bye-Bye" | 21 | 28 | |
| 11 | breathe. | "Darkest Days" | 6 | 67 | |
| 12 | Melissa Bonny ft. yu umehara | "Snake Bite" | 17 | 43 | |
| 13 | MARIYA | "I AM THAT WOMAN" | 23 | 18 | |
| 14 | Olivia Dean | "Man I Need" | 1 | 102 | |
| 15 | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 4 | 75 | |
| 16 | Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | "Thia Kane" | 3 | 86 | |
| 17 | Avicii | "Levels" | 15 | 45 | |
| 18 | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Po blady świt" | 27 | ||
| 19 | Pelageya | "Ptashechka" | 16 | 44 | |
| 20 | Archive | "Again" | 8 | 63 | |
| 21 | Gunship | "Fly for Your Life" | 22 | 19 | |
| 22 | Polo & Pan | "Les jolies choses" | 18 | 42 | |
| 23 | Stūrī Zēvele | "Kurp" | 19 | 33 | |
| 24 | Daniel Zaitchik | "Map of the World" | 24 | 16 | |
| 25 | Sarah Toscano | "Taki" | 13 | 53 | |
| 26 | Frou Frou | "Psychobabble" | 14 | 51 | |
| 27 | Santiano | "Tanzen wie die Teufel" | 7 | 65 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | "Berghain" | 1 | 230 | |
| 2 | Annalisa | "Io sono" | 4 | 135 | |
| 3 | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 21 | 90 | |
| 4 | La Grande Dame | "Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | 24 | 77 | |
| 5 | Lily Allen | "Pussy Palace" | 17 | 100 | |
| 6 | Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | "Muzha doma netu" | 6 | 132 | |
| 7 | Santiano | "Tanzen wie die Teufel" | 16 | 102 | |
| 8 | Jerry Heil | "Earth (Dradada)" | 11 | 109 | |
| 9 | Olivia Dean | "Man I Need" | 3 | 147 | |
| 10 | Elpo | "Atmiņas" | 13 | 105 | |
| 11 | SANTA | "Dis-moi oui" | 9 | 114 | |
| 12 | Shakatak | "Night Birds" | 20 | 91 | |
| 13 | Memória de Peixe | "Good Morning" | 18 | 96 | |
| 14 | Julie Bergan | "Make Myself Happy" | 14 | 103 | |
| 15 | Sniedze Prauliņa | "All the Stars" | 19 | 95 | |
| 16 | Archive | "Again" | 8 | 120 | |
| 17 | JADE | "Plastic Box" | 10 | 110 | |
| 18 | Matthew Perryman Jones | "Living in the Shadows" | 23 | 80 | |
| 19 | Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | "Substitution" | 27 | ||
| 20 | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 22 | 86 | |
| 21 | Benjamin | "Bensaa tulipaloon" | 12 | 107 | |
| 22 | Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | "Thia Kane" | 15 | 103 | |
| 23 | Sophie and the Giants | "Loser" | 25 | 65 | |
| 24 | breathe. | "Darkest Days" | 7 | 121 | |
| 25 | Blanco White | "So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | 5 | 134 | |
| 26 | Anna von Hausswolff | "Struggle With the Beast" | 2 | 152 | |
| 27 | Frou Frou | "Psychobabble" | 26 |