Internatia Song Contest 161: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|JADE | |JADE | ||
|"Plastic Box" | |"Plastic Box" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Jerry Heil | |Jerry Heil | ||
|"Earth (Dradada)" | |"Earth (Dradada)" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|Annalisa | |Annalisa | ||
|"Io sono" | |"Io sono" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|SANTA | |SANTA | ||
|"Dis-moi oui" | |"Dis-moi oui" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Blanco White | |Blanco White | ||
|"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | |"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |94 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Memória de Peixe | |Memória de Peixe | ||
|"Good Morning" | |"Good Morning" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|-{{ | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Macroland}} | |{{isc|Macroland}} | ||
|Kiril Džajkovski | |Kiril Džajkovski | ||
|"Primitive Science" | |"Primitive Science" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Sniedze Prauliņa | |Sniedze Prauliņa | ||
|"All the Stars" | |"All the Stars" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|Sophie and the Giants | |Sophie and the Giants | ||
|"Loser" | |"Loser" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|La Grande Dame | |La Grande Dame | ||
|"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | |"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | |Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | ||
|"Substitution" | |"Substitution" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Bensaa tulipaloon" | |"Bensaa tulipaloon" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | |Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | ||
|"Muzha doma netu" | |"Muzha doma netu" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|Matthew Perryman Jones | |Matthew Perryman Jones | ||
|"Living in the Shadows" | |"Living in the Shadows" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Elpo | |Elpo | ||
|"Atmiņas" | |"Atmiņas" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|Shakatak | |Shakatak | ||
|"Night Birds" | |"Night Birds" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|Anna von Hausswolff | |Anna von Hausswolff | ||
|"Struggle With the Beast" | |"Struggle With the Beast" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | |ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | ||
|"Berghain" | |"Berghain" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |95 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|Lily Allen | |Lily Allen | ||
|"Pussy Palace" | |"Pussy Palace" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|breathe. | |breathe. | ||
|"Darkest Days" | |"Darkest Days" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|Olivia Dean | |Olivia Dean | ||
|"Man I Need" | |"Man I Need" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |102 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|Tamino | |Tamino | ||
|"You Don't Own Me" | |"You Don't Own Me" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
|Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | |Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | ||
|"Thia Kane" | |"Thia Kane" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
|Archive | |Archive | ||
|"Again" | |"Again" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|-{{ | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
|Frou Frou | |Frou Frou | ||
|"Psychobabble" | |"Psychobabble" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|Santiano | |Santiano | ||
|"Tanzen wie die Teufel" | |"Tanzen wie die Teufel" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | |||
|"Berghain" | |||
|1 | |||
|230 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Annalisa | |||
|"Io sono" | |||
|4 | |||
|135 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Stelle}} | |||
|Tamino | |||
|"You Don't Own Me" | |||
|21 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|La Grande Dame | |||
|"Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | |||
|24 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Lily Allen | |||
|"Pussy Palace" | |||
|17 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | |||
|"Muzha doma netu" | |||
|6 | |||
|132 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Santiano | |||
|"Tanzen wie die Teufel" | |||
|16 | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Jerry Heil | |||
|"Earth (Dradada)" | |||
|11 | |||
|109 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Olivia Dean | |||
|"Man I Need" | |||
|3 | |||
|147 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Elpo | |||
|"Atmiņas" | |||
|13 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|SANTA | |||
|"Dis-moi oui" | |||
|9 | |||
|114 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Shakatak | |||
|"Night Birds" | |||
|20 | |||
|91 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Memória de Peixe | |||
|"Good Morning" | |||
|18 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Julie Bergan | ||
| | |"Make Myself Happy" | ||
|14 | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Sniedze Prauliņa | |||
|"All the Stars" | |||
|19 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Archive | |||
|"Again" | |||
|8 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|JADE | |||
|"Plastic Box" | |||
|10 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Matthew Perryman Jones | |||
|"Living in the Shadows" | |||
|23 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | |||
|"Substitution" | |||
|27 | |||
|<del>98 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Macroland}} | |||
|Kiril Džajkovski | |||
|"Primitive Science" | |||
|22 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Benjamin | |||
|"Bensaa tulipaloon" | |||
|12 | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | |||
|"Thia Kane" | |||
|15 | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Sophie and the Giants | |||
|"Loser" | |||
|25 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|breathe. | |||
|"Darkest Days" | |||
|7 | |||
|121 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Blanco White | |||
|"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | |||
|5 | |||
|134 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Anna von Hausswolff | |||
|"Struggle With the Beast" | |||
|2 | |||
|152 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Frou Frou | |||
|"Psychobabble" | |||
|26 | |||
|<del>114 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:36, 2 December 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 161 | |
|---|---|
| Paws Up | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2025 |
| Final | November / December 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Skorpa, Kimmystan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 161 is the 161st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Skorpa, Kimmystan; after the country achieved its sixth win in the contest's 159th edition with SADU and their song "Luukered". The theme of the edition is dogs.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation
Asankon (Pot 3) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Percheron, A+, originally for the 160th edition. They are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARA | "Nito zvuk" | 18 | 48 | |
| 2 | Angèle | "A Little More" | 25 | 27 | |
| 3 | JADE | "Plastic Box" | 5 | 70 | |
| 4 | Jerry Heil | "Earth (Dradada)" | 4 | 73 | |
| 5 | Annalisa | "Io sono" | 2 | 90 | |
| 6 | SANTA | "Dis-moi oui" | 12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Blanco White | "So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | 1 | 94 | |
| 8 | Memória de Peixe | "Good Morning" | 11 | 61 | |
| 9 | Thomas Azier | "Angelene" | 15 | 58 | |
| 10 | Cannons | "Hurricane" | 22 | 46 | |
| 11 | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 14 | 59 | |
| 12 | Taylor Swift | "The Fate of Ophelia" | 17 | 55 | |
| 13 | Sniedze Prauliņa | "All the Stars" | 6 | 67 | |
| 14 | EVERGLOW | "DUN DUN" | 20 | 48 | |
| 15 | Inis Neziri | "Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | 26 | 19 | |
| 16 | Elusin | "Heartlocket" | 24 | 40 | |
| 17 | Sophie and the Giants | "Loser" | 9 | 62 | |
| 18 | La Grande Dame | "Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | 8 | 63 | |
| 19 | Gas of Latvia | "Press House" | 21 | 48 | |
| 20 | Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | "Substitution" | 7 | 66 | |
| 21 | Benjamin | "Bensaa tulipaloon" | 10 | 62 | |
| 22 | Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | "Muzha doma netu" | 3 | 85 | |
| 23 | 19 gadi pirms sākuma | "Ruhig" | 13 | 60 | |
| 24 | Faouzia | "UNETHICAL" | 16 | 56 | |
| 25 | Caroline Polachek | "I Believe" | 19 | 48 | |
| 26 | Sabela ft. María Escarmiento | "Non cho podo dar" | 23 | 42 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Perryman Jones | "Living in the Shadows" | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Le Shuuk x B Stylezz | "Konje" | 26 | ||
| 3 | BamBam ft. TIMETHAI | "Dancing By Myself" | 25 | 9 | |
| 4 | Elpo | "Atmiņas" | 9 | 61 | |
| 5 | Shakatak | "Night Birds" | 12 | 55 | |
| 6 | Tommy Körberg | "Anthem" | 20 | 33 | |
| 7 | Anna von Hausswolff | "Struggle With the Beast" | 5 | 73 | |
| 8 | ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | "Berghain" | 2 | 95 | |
| 9 | Lily Allen | "Pussy Palace" | 10 | 60 | |
| 10 | Jo Dee Messina | "Bye-Bye" | 21 | 28 | |
| 11 | breathe. | "Darkest Days" | 6 | 67 | |
| 12 | Melissa Bonny ft. yu umehara | "Snake Bite" | 17 | 43 | |
| 13 | MARIYA | "I AM THAT WOMAN" | 23 | 18 | |
| 14 | Olivia Dean | "Man I Need" | 1 | 102 | |
| 15 | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 4 | 75 | |
| 16 | Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | "Thia Kane" | 3 | 86 | |
| 17 | Avicii | "Levels" | 15 | 45 | |
| 18 | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Po blady świt" | 27 | ||
| 19 | Pelageya | "Ptashechka" | 16 | 44 | |
| 20 | Archive | "Again" | 8 | 63 | |
| 21 | Gunship | "Fly for Your Life" | 22 | 19 | |
| 22 | Polo & Pan | "Les jolies choses" | 18 | 42 | |
| 23 | Stūrī Zēvele | "Kurp" | 19 | 33 | |
| 24 | Daniel Zaitchik | "Map of the World" | 24 | 16 | |
| 25 | Sarah Toscano | "Taki" | 13 | 53 | |
| 26 | Frou Frou | "Psychobabble" | 14 | 51 | |
| 27 | Santiano | "Tanzen wie die Teufel" | 7 | 65 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSALÍA ft. Björk & Yves Tumor | "Berghain" | 1 | 230 | |
| 2 | Annalisa | "Io sono" | 4 | 135 | |
| 3 | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 21 | 90 | |
| 4 | La Grande Dame | "Est-ce que tu penses à moi?" | 24 | 77 | |
| 5 | Lily Allen | "Pussy Palace" | 17 | 100 | |
| 6 | Zventa Sventana ft. Ivan Dorn | "Muzha doma netu" | 6 | 132 | |
| 7 | Santiano | "Tanzen wie die Teufel" | 16 | 102 | |
| 8 | Jerry Heil | "Earth (Dradada)" | 11 | 109 | |
| 9 | Olivia Dean | "Man I Need" | 3 | 147 | |
| 10 | Elpo | "Atmiņas" | 13 | 105 | |
| 11 | SANTA | "Dis-moi oui" | 9 | 114 | |
| 12 | Shakatak | "Night Birds" | 20 | 91 | |
| 13 | Memória de Peixe | "Good Morning" | 18 | 96 | |
| 14 | Julie Bergan | "Make Myself Happy" | 14 | 103 | |
| 15 | Sniedze Prauliņa | "All the Stars" | 19 | 95 | |
| 16 | Archive | "Again" | 8 | 120 | |
| 17 | JADE | "Plastic Box" | 10 | 110 | |
| 18 | Matthew Perryman Jones | "Living in the Shadows" | 23 | 80 | |
| 19 | Purple Disco Machine & Kungs ft. Julian Perretta | "Substitution" | 27 | ||
| 20 | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 22 | 86 | |
| 21 | Benjamin | "Bensaa tulipaloon" | 12 | 107 | |
| 22 | Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | "Thia Kane" | 15 | 103 | |
| 23 | Sophie and the Giants | "Loser" | 25 | 65 | |
| 24 | breathe. | "Darkest Days" | 7 | 121 | |
| 25 | Blanco White | "So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | 5 | 134 | |
| 26 | Anna von Hausswolff | "Struggle With the Beast" | 2 | 152 | |
| 27 | Frou Frou | "Psychobabble" | 26 |