Etorkia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 15th (Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC best = 15th (Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 14th (Semi-Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|92 | |92 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jūra Elena Šedytė | |||
|''SHOKTI NEMOKEI'' | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} 19 Gadi Pirms Sākuma | |||
|''Ruhig'' | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:24, 2 December 2025
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 15th (Final) ISC 159 |
| Worst result | 14th (Semi-Final) ISC 160 |
Etorkia debuted in the 159th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing the beloved nation of Pen Island. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and Mother Rathesa is the Head of Delegation.

Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | Ci lu patiscisti | 15 | 111 | 4 | 92 | |
| 160 | SHOKTI NEMOKEI | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 161 | Ruhig | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||