Zephyrus in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 01th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|JISC 9]] | |ESC best = 01th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|JISC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|JISC 10]]}} | ||
'''[[Zephyrus]]''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] at [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] in Lördsberg, [[San Monique]] and participated from then on in all the editions. | '''[[Zephyrus]]''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] at [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] in Lördsberg, [[San Monique]] and participated from then on in all the editions. | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Miniclub | |||
|"Veo Veo" | |||
|17 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} M-Kids | |||
|"Funky Monkey" | |||
|10 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Valērija Satibaldijeva | |||
|"Skaista Muižeņa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 5 January 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepNet |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 01th JISC 9 |
| Worst result | 17th JISC 10 |
Zephyrus made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique and participated from then on in all the editions.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Stiki" | 10 | 48 | |
| 2 | "Cowboymeisje" | 14 | 44 | |
| 3 | "Amor de Colegio" | 10 | 59 | |
| 4 | "Fout Ventje" | 9 | 65 | |
| 5 | "Foolish Little Girl" | 7 | 67 | |
| 6 | "Leave It All To Me" | 13 | 42 | |
| 7 | Did not participate | |||
| 8 | Did not participate | |||
| 9 | "Lightspeed" | 1 | 85 | |
| 10 | "Veo Veo" | 17 | 38 | |
| 11 | "Funky Monkey" | 10 | 51 | |
| 12 | "Skaista Muižeņa" | |||
Voting History
As of 1st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||