Victoria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 26 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | ||
|ESC worst = (SF) | |ESC worst = (SF) 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 66|ISC 66]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | |Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mika | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mika | ||
|''Elle | |''Elle me dit'' | ||
|French | |French | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Anna Sedokova | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Anna Sedokova | ||
|''Poka | |''Poka milyy'' | ||
|Ukrainian | |Ukrainian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Albina Dzhanabaeva | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Albina Dzhanabaeva | ||
|'' | |''Novaya zemlya'' | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|''S.O.S.'' | |''S.O.S.'' | ||
|French | |French | ||
| bgcolor="e6ffe6"| | | bgcolor="e6ffe6"|26 | ||
| bgcolor="e6ffe6"|122 | | bgcolor="e6ffe6"|<del>122 | ||
| bgcolor="F8E0F7"|3 | | bgcolor="F8E0F7"|3 | ||
| bgcolor="F8E0F7"|99 | | bgcolor="F8E0F7"|99 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} ROZES | |||
|''Under the Grave'' | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|119 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Alexe Gaudreault | |||
|''Éclat'' | |||
|French | |||
|4 | |||
|146 | |||
| bgcolor="F5A9F2"|1 | |||
| bgcolor="F5A9F2"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sigala & Ella Eyre | |||
|''Came Here for Love'' | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|151 | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
|''Better Place'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">63</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 64|64]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
|''Broken Glass'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} {{flagicon|United States}} Martin Garrix ft. Bebe Rexha | |||
|''In the Name of Love'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Teletubbies | |||
|''A-Oh!'' | |||
|Dutch | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Beatrice Egli | |||
|''Federleicht'' | |||
|German | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Cesc Vilà | |||
|''Everdream'' | |||
|Instrumental | |||
| bgcolor="F8E0F7"|3 | |||
| bgcolor="F8E0F7"|149 | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Subin | |||
|''Circle's Dream'' | |||
|Korean | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="e6ffe6"|26 | |||
| bgcolor="e6ffe6"|<del>54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 271: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu|The Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
||{{flagu|The Netherlands}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 289: | ||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest | |[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Romania}} | |{{flagu|Romania}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 299: | ||
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |{{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Japan}} | |{{flagu|Japan}} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 311: | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|South Korea}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 330: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|1 | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Japanese_language|Japanese]] | |[[Wikipedia:Japanese_language|Japanese]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | ||
| Line 255: | Line 352: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Romanian_language|Romanian]] | |[[Wikipedia:Romanian_language|Romanian]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:German_language|German]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Instrumental|Instrumental]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 381: | ||
[[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | [[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:14, 18 August 2021
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 26 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Last appearance | ISC 69 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 68 |
| Worst result | (SF) 26th: ISC 66, ISC 69 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | Elle me dit | French | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 44 | Hoe | Dutch | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | ||
| 45 | I Did It, Mama! | English | 16 | 113 | 10 | 64 | |
| 46 | Poka milyy | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | ||
| 47 | Je t'aime c'est tout | French | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | ||
| 48 | Beautiful | Japanese | 18 | 97 | 9 | 63 | |
| 49 | Beat to My Melody | English | 9 | 135 | 2 | 92 | |
| 50 | Anchor | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
| 51 | You'll Be Mine | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | ||
| 52 | Novaya zemlya | Russian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | ||
| 53 | Dear Life | English | 21 | 97 | 5 | 81 | |
| 54 | Mama Lyuba | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 39 | ||
| 55 | Visele | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | ||
| 56 | Darkest Hour | English | 25 | 89 | 12 | 61 | |
| 57 | S.O.S. | French | 26 | 3 | 99 | ||
| 58 | War Paint | English | 19 | 102 | 10 | 70 | |
| 59 | Under the Grave | English | 15 | 119 | 9 | 58 | |
| 60 | Éclat | French | 4 | 146 | 1 | 100 | |
| 61 | Came Here for Love | English | 5 | 151 | 4 | 74 | |
| 62 | Better Place | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | ||
| 63 | |||||||
| 64 | Broken Glass | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | ||
| 65 | In the Name of Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 48 | ||
| 66 | A-Oh! | Dutch | Failed to qualify | 26 | 18 | ||
| 67 | Federleicht | German | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | ||
| 68 | Everdream | Instrumental | 3 | 149 | 12 | 60 | |
| 69 | Circle's Dream | Korean | Failed to qualify | 26 | |||
Participation History
|
|
Victoria's Best Artists
|
