Internatia Song Contest 9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 23 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagicon|Harlequenia}} Harlequenia<br>{{flagicon|Republic of Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | |debut = {{flagicon|Harlequenia}} Harlequenia<br>{{flagicon|Republic of Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | ||
|return = {{flagicon|Mukaltin}} [[Mukaltin]]<br>{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | |return = {{flagicon|Mukaltin}} [[Mukaltin]]<br>{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} Dinokratis & Shrikidai | |||
| Nicki Minaj | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:23, 21 January 2013
Internatia Song Contest 9 | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | |
Final date | Macrh 2013 |
Host | |
Host city | Woodchester |
Presenter(s) | TBA |
Venue | TBA |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 23 (to date) |
Debuting | ![]() ![]() |
Returning | ![]() ![]() |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest | |
◄8 ![]() |
The Internatia Song Contest 9 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Saint Eva & Lepland, following Kristina's win in the 7th contest with the song "Life is a Game".
Confirmed participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Nicki Minaj | |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Silence 4 | |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
E.S. Posthumus | "Nara" |
![]() |