Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|Eisblume | |||
|"Eisblumen" | |||
|106 | |||
|31 | |||
|{{flagu|Sibinia}} | |||
|6 October 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Saimanabad | |||
|18 | |||
|4th ([[ISC 10]]) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 5|5th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 108: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Monteverde}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:11, 6 October 2013
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
---|---|
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Running time | 2 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
Original run | 11 June 2013 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
Internatia Second Chance is a contest dedicated to non-winning NF songs of Internatia Song Contest. It's first spin-off of ISC.
Winners
Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants | Winner's place in national final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
The Pierces | "It Will Not Be Forgotten" | 82 | 4 | ![]() |
11 June 2013 | ![]() |
16 | 2nd (ISC 10) |
2nd | ![]() |
Karolina | "Ne se vrakas" | 83 | 7 | ![]() |
12 July 2013 | ![]() |
15 | 4th (ISC 6) |
3rd | ![]() |
Mecano | "Hijo de la luna" | 123 | 21 | ![]() |
17 August 2013 | ![]() |
19 | 4th (ISC 12) |
4th | ![]() |
Eisblume | "Eisblumen" | 106 | 31 | ![]() |
6 October 2013 | ![]() |
18 | 4th (ISC 10) |
5th | ![]() |