Zephyrus in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Miranda Cosgrove | |||
|"Leave It All To Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 2 July 2014
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepNet |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 07th JISC 5 |
| Worst result | 14th JISC 2 |
Zephyrus made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique and participated from then on in all the editions.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Stiki" | 10 | 48 | |
| 2 | "Cowboymeisje" | 14 | 44 | |
| 3 | "Amor de Colegio" | 10 | 59 | |
| 4 | "Fout Ventje" | 9 | 65 | |
| 5 | "Foolish Little Girl" | 7 | 67 | |
| 6 | "Leave It All To Me" |
Voting History
As of 1st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||