Zephyrus in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZepNet | |Member station = ZepNet | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|JISC 12]] | ||
|ESC best = 01th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|JISC 9]] | |ESC best = 01th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|JISC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|JISC 10]]}} | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|JISC 10]]}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Valērija Satibaldijeva | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Valērija Satibaldijeva | ||
|"Skaista Muižeņa" | |"Skaista Muižeņa" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13]]''' | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
As of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | As of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 3 February 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepNet |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Last appearance | JISC 12 |
| Best result | 01th JISC 9 |
| Worst result | 17th JISC 10 |
Zephyrus made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Stiki" | 10 | 48 | |
| 2 | "Cowboymeisje" | 14 | 44 | |
| 3 | "Amor de Colegio" | 10 | 59 | |
| 4 | "Fout Ventje" | 9 | 65 | |
| 5 | "Foolish Little Girl" | 7 | 67 | |
| 6 | "Leave It All To Me" | 13 | 42 | |
| 7 | Did not participate | |||
| 8 | Did not participate | |||
| 9 | "Lightspeed" | 1 | 85 | |
| 10 | "Veo Veo" | 17 | 38 | |
| 11 | "Funky Monkey" | 10 | 51 | |
| 12 | "Skaista Muižeņa" | 7 | 66 | |
| 13 | Did not participate | |||
Voting History
As of 12th edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||