Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 78: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 7 (so far)
|entries            = 9 (so far)
|debut              = {{isc|Mărium}}
|debut              = {{isc|Mărium}}
|return              = {{isc|EdvinOla}}
|return              = {{isc|EdvinOla}}
Line 27: Line 27:
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
|-
|{{isc|EdvinOla}}
|Nathan McCree
|"Tomb Raider 1 Theme Music"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 51: Line 55:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Pönö}}
|Bechamel Boyz
|"Ikuisuuskone"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Sunetti}}

Revision as of 15:20, 2 November 2018

Internatia Song Contest 78
Dates
Semi-finalDecember 2018
FinalDecember 2018
Host
Host broadcasterSunetti CSI
Participants
Number of entries9 (so far)
Debuting Mărium
Returning EdvinOla
Withdrawing Dulcet Ebullience,  Tashkveny
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 78 will be the 78th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in a yet unspecified city in Sunetti after achieving their 4th win in ISC 76 with the song "Solitude" performed by Alex.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 EdvinOla Nathan McCree "Tomb Raider 1 Theme Music"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Haven
 Kaledonii
 Mărium
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Pönö Bechamel Boyz "Ikuisuuskone"
 Sunetti
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.