Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | | "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |25 | ||
|88 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 164: | ||
| "Starry Night" | | "Starry Night" | ||
| Korean, English | | Korean, English | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} |
Revision as of 10:50, 4 September 2020
Riya-Sampetrina | |
---|---|
Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 27th F: ISC 88 |
Worst result | 22th SF: ISC 85 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
86th | Victoria Hanna | "Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
87th | Martha Wainwright | "Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
88th | Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 |
89th | Philia | "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
90th | France Gall | "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
91st | Yianna Terzi | "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 |
92nd | Declan McKenna | "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
93rd | Sevak Amroyan | "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 |
94th | Light in Babylon | "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 |
95th | Krutь | "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
96th | Ilma Karahmet | "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 |
97th | Miljardid | "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
98th | Radiorama | "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |
99th | Peggy Gou | "Starry Night" | Korean, English | TBA | TBA | ||
100th | "" | TBA | TBA |
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew.
Voting History
TBA