Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | | "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | ||
| Arabic | | Arabic | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|28 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|57 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Isyana Sarasvati | |||
| "UNLOCK THE KEY" | |||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|114 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Serbia}} Trag | |||
| "Crven crvete" | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Denis & Denis | |||
| "Program tvog kompjutera" | |||
| Serbo-Croatian | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} |
Revision as of 21:48, 8 February 2021
Riya-Sampetrina | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 27th F: ISC 88 |
Worst result | 22th SF: ISC 85 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Sacré Charlemagne" | French | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Starry Night" | Korean, English | 7 | 137 | 11 | 60 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Sata-sata!" | Võro | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"My Home, My Holt" | English | 26 | 23 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | Arabic | 28 | 57 | 12 | 58 |
![]() |
![]() |
"UNLOCK THE KEY" | English | 13 | 114 | 7 | 68 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Crven crvete" | Serbian | TBA | TBA | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Program tvog kompjutera" | Serbo-Croatian | TBA | TBA |
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew.
Voting History
TBA