Internatia Song Contest 151: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 150 |theme = ''You wanna be on Top?'' |logo = |final = January / February 2025 |semi = January 2025 |presenters = |host = {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Irdminian Television and Radio (ITVR) |venue = Arminvik, Irdminia |winner = |vote = Each country's 10 favo..." |
|||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Madonna | |||
|"Sorry" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Let's Eat Grandma | ||
|" | |"Happy New Year" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Julee Cruise | ||
|" | |"Falling" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |Jonathan Floyd | ||
|" | |"High for This Life" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
| | |Elvana Gjata & Shkodra Elektronike | ||
|" | |"Margjelo" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Tata Young | ||
|" | |"Sexy Naughty Bitchy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|Rose | |Madison Rose | ||
|" | |"PANAVISION" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |Lee Hee Moon | ||
|" | |"Hallucination" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |Mosimann & MARUV | ||
|" | |"Mon amour" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| | |Santa | ||
|" | |"Recommence-moi" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |The Sound Poets | ||
|" | |"Kalniem pāri" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Oravania}} | ||
| | |Rasha Nahas | ||
|" | |"Amrat" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |ROSÉ | ||
|" | |"toxic till the end" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 402: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Alaturca Club | ||
|" | |"Elalemci" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Justyna Steczkowska | ||
|" | |"Gaja" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Angela Bofill | ||
|" | |"Under the Moon and Over the Sky" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | |Martin Garrix & Jex | ||
|" | |"Told You So" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Nathy Peluso | ||
|" | |"Vivir así es morir de amor" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Alex | ||
|" | |"So Good" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
| | |moistbreezy | ||
|" | |"Inferno" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
| | |DEEP ZONE Project x Bisera & Lidia | ||
|" | |"HUBAVA BILYANA" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lahna}} | ||
| | |Johanna Iivanainen, Jukka Perko, Turku Jazz Orchestra & Turku Philharmonic Orchestra | ||
|" | |"Nuoruustango" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | |<small>Tonallán 78</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |Creepy Nuts | ||
|" | |"Otonoke" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |ORKID | ||
|" | |"Skin and Bones" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Business City | ||
|" | |"Seppo Räty Berghainissa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| | |Merino | ||
|" | |"El laberinto" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 4 January 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 150 | |
|---|---|
| You wanna be on Top? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2025 |
| Final | January / February 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Arminvik, Irdminia |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 151 is the 151st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Arminvik, Irdminia; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 149th edition with Céline Dion and her song "My Heart Will Go On".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation
Irdminia (Pot 2) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Enot'ebia, RME, originally for the 147th edition as the country withdrew not long before and no one else went up to the task of drawing the pots to replace them. There were no country changes to prompt an immediate reform of pots either. The pots are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital da Bulgária | "Família" | |||
| 2 | Blutengel | "Angst" | |||
| 3 | Drowse | "Klonopin" | |||
| 4 | Liberty X | "Being Nobody" | |||
| 5 | Twenty One Pilots | "The Line" | |||
| 6 | Bagaz | "Imeto tvoe" | |||
| 7 | Anuka Kipshidze | "Sun tkva" | |||
| 8 | Birdy | "People Help the People" | |||
| 9 | Demi Lovato | "Body Say" | |||
| 10 | Vincent Gargiulo & Toasters 'n' Moose | "Taste the Biscuit" | |||
| 11 | Tobias Rahim | "Flyvende Faduma" | |||
| 12 | Vanilla Ninja | "Silence" | |||
| 13 | Cœur de Pirate | "Place de la République" | |||
| 14 | Aryun-Goa | "Sagaalganaa ugtaya" | |||
| 15 | Eleanoora Rosenholm | "Puoli päivää Firenzestä itään" | |||
| 16 | Louise Patricia Crane | "Dance with the Devil" | |||
| 17 | Plutonium 74 | "Pilvikumpujen laet" | |||
| 18 | Bel Canto | "Die Geschichte einer Mutter" | |||
| 19 | AURORA | "Your Blood" | |||
| 20 | Little Jinder | "Åh..." | |||
| 21 | Christopher Tin | "Live Gloriously (Civilization VII Main Theme)" | |||
| 22 | Lusya Kava | "Nezlamna" | |||
| 23 | The Dubliners | "Spancil Hill" | |||
| 24 | Rudy Ayoub | "EXTINCTION" | |||
| 25 | Freemasons ft. Amanda Wilson | "Love on My Mind" | |||
| 26 | DJ Ella | "Dūdieviņš" | |||
| 27 | Sorry Boys | "Wracam" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madonna | "Sorry" | |||
| 2 | Let's Eat Grandma | "Happy New Year" | |||
| 3 | Julee Cruise | "Falling" | |||
| 4 | Jonathan Floyd | "High for This Life" | |||
| 5 | Elvana Gjata & Shkodra Elektronike | "Margjelo" | |||
| 6 | Tata Young | "Sexy Naughty Bitchy" | |||
| 7 | Madison Rose | "PANAVISION" | |||
| 8 | Lee Hee Moon | "Hallucination" | |||
| 9 | Mosimann & MARUV | "Mon amour" | |||
| 10 | Santa | "Recommence-moi" | |||
| 11 | The Sound Poets | "Kalniem pāri" | |||
| 12 | Rasha Nahas | "Amrat" | |||
| 13 | ROSÉ | "toxic till the end" | |||
| 14 | Alaturca Club | "Elalemci" | |||
| 15 | Justyna Steczkowska | "Gaja" | |||
| 16 | Angela Bofill | "Under the Moon and Over the Sky" | |||
| 17 | Martin Garrix & Jex | "Told You So" | |||
| 18 | Nathy Peluso | "Vivir así es morir de amor" | |||
| 19 | Alex | "So Good" | |||
| 20 | moistbreezy | "Inferno" | |||
| 21 | DEEP ZONE Project x Bisera & Lidia | "HUBAVA BILYANA" | |||
| 22 | Johanna Iivanainen, Jukka Perko, Turku Jazz Orchestra & Turku Philharmonic Orchestra | "Nuoruustango" | |||
| 23 | Tonallán 78 | ||||
| 24 | Creepy Nuts | "Otonoke" | |||
| 25 | ORKID | "Skin and Bones" | |||
| 26 | Business City | "Seppo Räty Berghainissa" | |||
| 27 | Merino | "El laberinto" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Within Temptation | "Supernova" |
|}