Yazminia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Yazminian Radio Television|YRTV]] | |Member station = [[Yazminian Radio Television|YRTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Kanzunetta Festivalo | |National selection event = Kanzunetta Festivalo | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = ISC 7 | |ESC first = ISC 7 | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd (ISC 9) | ||
|ESC worst = 12th SF (ISC 8) | |ESC worst = 12th SF (ISC 8) | ||
|Website = [http://escforumwiki.com/index.php?title=Yazminia_in_the_Internatia_Song_Contest YRTV page] | |Website = [http://escforumwiki.com/index.php?title=Yazminia_in_the_Internatia_Song_Contest YRTV page] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|Q | |style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|Q | ||
|style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|Q | |style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|Q | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Marvelia}} Amor | |||
|Manga | |||
|"Bir kadın çizeceksin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 30 May 2013
| Yazminia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | YRTV |
| National selection events | Kanzunetta Festivalo |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 9) |
| Worst result | 12th SF (ISC 8) |
| External links | |
| YRTV page | |
Contests
| Edition | Host city | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Mago de Oz | La costa del silencio | 10 | 71 | |||
| 8th | Rozalla | Are you ready to fly? | — | — | 12 | 41 | |
| 9th | Sameba | Gelino | 2 | 130 | 2 | 115 | |
| 10th | Sade | Smooth operator | 22 | 48 | Q | Q | |
| 11th | Manga | "Bir kadın çizeceksin" |