San Monique in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | |||
| TBC | |||
| English | |||
| TBC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 29 July 2013
| San Monique | |
|---|---|
| Member station | MTV |
| National selection events | Song Festival |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 5 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC 10 |
San Monique has made its debut in the Internatia Song Contest 2 and has participated in every edition since.
Contestants
Voting History
San Monique has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 98 | |
| 2 | 50 | |
| 3 | 49 | |
| 4 | 47 | |
| 5 | 42 |
San Monique has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 85 | |
| 2 | 79 | |
| 3 | 55 | |
| 4 | 39 | |
| 5 | 38 |
NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in finals, not semi-finals