Zephyrus in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting History== | |||
As of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1st]] edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' in the Finals. | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' in the Finals. | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 5 March 2014
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepNet |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 10th JISC 1 |
| Worst result | 14th JISC 2 |
Zephyrus made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lidushik | "Stiki" | Armenian | 10 | 48 |
| 2 | Laura Omloop | "Cowboymeisje" | Dutch | 14 | 44 |
| 3 | Josenid | "Amor de Colegio" | Spanish |
Voting History
As of JISC 1st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows:
| Most points given in the Finals. | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| Most points received in the Finals. | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||