Zephyrus in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7]]''' | ||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|8]]''' | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Karolien | |||
|"Lightspeed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:12, 31 October 2014
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepNet |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 07th JISC 5 |
| Worst result | 14th JISC 2 |
Zephyrus made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique and participated from then on in all the editions.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Stiki" | 10 | 48 | |
| 2 | "Cowboymeisje" | 14 | 44 | |
| 3 | "Amor de Colegio" | 10 | 59 | |
| 4 | "Fout Ventje" | 9 | 65 | |
| 5 | "Foolish Little Girl" | 7 | 67 | |
| 6 | "Leave It All To Me" | 13 | 42 | |
| 7 | Did not participate | |||
| 8 | Did not participate | |||
| 9 | "Lightspeed" | |||
Voting History
As of 1st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||