Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | |{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | ||
|"Animal" | |"Animal" | ||
|6 | |||
|141 | |||
|1 | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgia | |||
|"E' L'Amore Che Conta " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 5 January 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | ISC 25 (F: 8th) |
| Worst result | ISC 22 (SF: 21st) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 | |
| 22nd | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 23rd | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 | |
| 24th | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 | |
| 25th | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 | |
| 26th | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 | |
| 27th | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 28th | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 29th | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 | |
| 30th | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 | |
| 30th | "E' L'Amore Che Conta " | |||||
Voting History
As of 29th edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||