Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | |{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | ||
|"Animal" | |"Animal" | ||
|6 | |||
|141 | |||
|1 | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgia | |||
|"E' L'Amore Che Conta " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:03, 5 January 2015
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
Member station | ZTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 21 |
Best result | ISC 25 (F: 8th) |
Worst result | ISC 22 (SF: 21st) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Crystal | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
22nd | The Broken Circle Breakdown | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
23rd | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 |
24th | Enya | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 |
25th | Alesha Dixon | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 |
26th | Belle Perez & Voice Male | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 |
27th | Rachuli | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
28th | Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
29th | Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 |
30th | Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 |
30th | Giorgia | "E' L'Amore Che Conta " |
Voting History
As of 29th edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
|