Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 5 (as of now) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sanlyona}} | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Body Talk" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 1 October 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Foxes | "Body Talk" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|