Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|TBU 5th October | |TBU 5th October | ||
|TBU 5th October | |TBU 5th October | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 2 October 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" | |
| TBU 5th October | TBU 5th October | |
| Foxes | "Body Talk" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxes | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 |