Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Marvix (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Dvipantara}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Haven}}
|
|
|
|
Line 46: Line 54:
|TBU 5th October
|TBU 5th October
|TBU 5th October
|TBU 5th October
|-
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
Line 52: Line 64:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Pebbleland}}
|{{isc|Pebbleland}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Porielana}}
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 05:11, 2 October 2015

Internatia Song Contest 41
Celebrate the Uprising with Music!
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2015
FinalNovember 2015
Host
VenueDCM Arena
Host broadcasterGrolskira GLTV
Grolskira GrolSat
Participants
Number of entries7 (as of now)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Chruno
 Dvipantara
 Haven
 Huania Irma Jurgelevičiūtė "Žalių bangų vynas"
 Irdminia TBU 5th October TBU 5th October
 Kaledonii
 Men̈́sa
 Pebbleland
 Porielana
 Sanlyona Foxes "Body Talk"
 Tashkveny

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Grolskira

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Foxes  Sanlyona ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27  Sunetti,  Beige
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.