Internatia Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Aimer | |||
|"Ninelie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 532: | Line 539: | ||
|Bonnie McKee | |Bonnie McKee | ||
|"Easy" | |"Easy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 15 December 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 54 | |
|---|---|
| Time | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2016 |
| Final | December 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ora, Sunetti |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 54 is the 54th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is now hosted in Sunetti after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 52 with the song "Abîmée" performed by Léa Castel.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
First semi final
| Draw | Nation | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louisa Johnson | "So Good" | |||
| 2 | André van Duin | "Doorgaan" | 26 | 25 | |
| 3 | Slade | "Merry Xmas Everybody" | 17 | 50 | |
| 4 | Hello Venus | "I'm Ill" | |||
| 5 | Serebro | "Mama Lyuba" | 23 | 39 | |
| 6 | Rovena Dilo | "Gjeje Nje Tjeter" | |||
| 7 | Gin Wigmore | "Written In The Water" | 20 | 44 | |
| 8 | The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey | "Closer" | 14 | 57 | |
| 9 | Maya | "Mama mama" | |||
| 10 | Veridia | "Still Breathing" | |||
| 11 | Allie X | "All The Rage" | |||
| 12 | Chryssanthemis | "Ola Ksena" | 24 | 36 | |
| 13 | Haloo Helsinki! | "Rakas" | 19 | 47 | |
| 14 | Iris Lune | "Drink The Twilight" | 25 | 34 | |
| 15 | Sara Serena | "Asylum" | |||
| 16 | Lilies on Mars | "Dancing Star" | 22 | 40 | |
| 17 | CHVRCHES | "Empty Threat" | |||
| 18 | Bebe Rexha | "I Got You" | 18 | 49 | |
| 19 | Aimer | "Ninelie" | |||
| 20 | Detektivbyrån | "Om du möter varg" | 13 | 57 | |
| 21 | Natalia Lesz | "Batumi" | 21 | 40 | |
| 22 | Tiziano Ferro | "Potremmo Ritornare" | 27 | 20 | |
| 23 | Bonnie McKee | "Easy" | |||
| 24 | Anna Naklab ft. Alle Farben & YOUNOTUS | "Supergirl" | 15 | 55 | |
| 25 | Agnes Obel | "Familiar" | |||
| 26 | Imany ft. Filatov & Karas | "Don't Be So Shy" | |||
| 27 | Loïc Nottet | "Million Eyes" |
Second semi final
| Draw | Nation | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFIA | "My Love Is Gone" | |||
| 2 | Yelle | "Complètement fou" | |||
| 3 | Clairity | "Don't Panic" | |||
| 4 | MFBTY | "Fly Like An Eagle" | 16 | 51 | |
| 5 | How To Throw A Christmas Party | "Angels Came From Outer Space" | 27 | 16 | |
| 6 | Yuna | "Rescue" | 15 | 51 | |
| 7 | Helena | "Paper House" | |||
| 8 | Riskay | "Smell Yo Dick" | 23 | 35 | |
| 9 | Billie Wildrick | "The Word I Couldn't Keep" | |||
| 10 | Krista Siegfrids | "Be Real" | 13 | 54 | |
| 11 | Lodovica Comello | "Non cadiamo mai" | 19 | 43 | |
| 12 | Rokiczanka | "W Moim Ogródecku" | |||
| 13 | Burak Yeter ft. Danelle Sandoval | "Tuesday" | 14 | 52 | |
| 14 | Waterflow | "1000 Hearts" | |||
| 15 | Smith & Thell | "Statue" | |||
| 16 | Silva Gunbardhi | "Lule bardhe" | 26 | 22 | |
| 17 | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "All For You" | 25 | 24 | |
| 18 | Liar | "Pygmalion" | 21 | 36 | |
| 19 | Marina Maximilian | "Two pigs" | |||
| 20 | Jeff Victor | "Isabella" | |||
| 21 | Vlad Sokolovskij | "Mishen" | 20 | 36 | |
| 22 | Diandra | "Nadaa" | |||
| 23 | Ariana Grande ft. Nicki Minaj | "Side to Side" | 18 | 44 | |
| 24 | Destiny Chukunyere | "Fast Life (Ladidadi)" | 22 | 36 | |
| 25 | Anna David | "Når en engel siger farvel" | 24 | 29 | |
| 26 | Lia Marie Johnson | "DNA" | |||
| 27 | Rökkurró | "Svanur" |
Final
| Draw | Nation | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Aimer | "Ninelie" | |||
| Lia Marie Johnson | "DNA" | ||||
| Bonnie McKee | "Easy" | ||||
| Louisa Johnson | "So Good" | ||||
| Helena | "Paper House" | ||||
| Yelle | "Complètement fou" | ||||
| Smith & Thell | "Statue" | ||||
| Jeff Victor | "Isabella" | ||||
| Waterflow | "1000 Hearts" | ||||
| Loïc Nottet | "Million Eyes" | ||||
| Diandra | "Nadaa" | ||||
| CHVRCHES | "Empty Threat" | ||||
| Agnes Obel | "Familiar" | ||||
| Rokiczanka | "W Moim Ogródecku" | ||||
| Imany ft. Filatov & Karas | "Don't Be So Shy" | ||||
| Marina Maximilian | "Two pigs" | ||||
| Rovena Dilo | "Gjeje Nje Tjeter" | ||||
| Hello Venus | "I'm Ill" | ||||
| Billie Wildrick | "The Word I Couldn't Keep" | ||||
| Hans Zimmer | "Time" | ||||
| Allie X | "All The Rage" | ||||
| SAFIA | "My Love Is Gone" | ||||
| Clairity | "Don't Panic" | ||||
| Sara Serena | "Asylum" | ||||
| Maya | "Mama mama" | ||||
| Veridia | "Still Breathing" | ||||
| Rökkurró | "Svanur" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes Obel | ISC 30 | ||
| Allie X | ISC 47 | ||
| Ariana Grande (with Nicki Minaj) | ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49 | ||
| Bebe Rexha | ISC 40, ISC 49 | ||
| CHVRCHES | ISC 9, ISC 41 | ||
| Detektivbyrån | ISC 17 | ||
| Diandra | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 27 (with Vihreät Valot) | ||
| Gin Wigmore | ISC 40 | ||
| Haloo Helsinki! | ISC 11, ISC 29 | ||
| Halsey (with The Chainsmokers) | ISC 40, ISC 42 | ||
| Krista Siegfrids | ISC 18, ISC 47 | ||
| Louisa Johnson | ISC 50 (with Clean Bandit) | ||
| Marina Maximilian | ISC 26, ISC 39 (as Marina Maximilian Blumin) | ||
| Nicki Minaj (with Ariana Grande) | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber) | ||
| Serebro | ISC 14, ISC 40 | ||
| Smith & Thell | ISC 30 | ||
| Sylwia Grzeszczak | ISC 12, ISC 22, ISC 29 | ||
| The Chainsmokers (with Halsey) | ISC 49 (with Daya) | ||
| Tiziano Ferro | ISC 25, ISC 36, ISC 47 | ||
| Yuna | ISC 27 |