Oalia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Leshia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|Dagny | |||
|"Wearing Nothing" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:39, 6 June 2017
Oalia | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | OLA |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISC 7 |
Best result | 6th: ISC 8 |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 10 |
Oalia made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Robyn | "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | ||
![]() |
Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | 3 | 74 |
![]() |
KARA | "Pandora" | 24 | 48 | 9 | 62 |
![]() |
CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | |
![]() |
Teddiedrum | "Odd Lovers" | 18 | 18 | ||
![]() |
Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 | 8 | 77 |
13th-58th | Did not participate | |||||
![]() |
Sval | "To år tilbake" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
![]() |
Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" |