Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 61: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 60 | Contest = | Country = Kimmystan | Preselection = Genre Blend NF | Preselec..." |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Bitland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Alteus}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ivanotia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Thorway}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Unovah}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Waticania}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Raingate}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Aurävaan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Oalia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Edoriada}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Amsteris}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Vydrja}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Huania}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Asankon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
Line 27: | Line 52: | ||
|SISTAR | |SISTAR | ||
|One More Day | |One More Day | ||
|1 | |||
|160 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|10 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
Line 32: | Line 82: | ||
|Tron Sepia | |Tron Sepia | ||
|Factory | |Factory | ||
|8 | |||
|105 | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Anne Nørdsti | |Anne Nørdsti | ||
|Bonderomantikk | |Bonderomantikk | ||
|7 | |||
|107 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
Line 42: | Line 142: | ||
|Knife Party | |Knife Party | ||
|Bonfire | |Bonfire | ||
|5 | |||
|120 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Petra Kovacevic | |||
|Buka, Galama | |||
|4 | |||
|140 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
|Trampled by Turtles | |Trampled by Turtles | ||
|Victory | |Victory | ||
|- | |3 | ||
|148 | |||
| | |10 | ||
| | |style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | ||
| | |10 | ||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
Line 57: | Line 232: | ||
|Twelve Girls Band | |Twelve Girls Band | ||
|Ruten | |Ruten | ||
|2 | |||
|155 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
Line 62: | Line 262: | ||
|Tyr | |Tyr | ||
|Ride | |Ride | ||
|6 | |||
|111 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|style="background-color:#666666;color:#FFFFFF" |12 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 30 June 2017
Internatia Song Contest 60 | |
---|---|
Country | Kimmystan |
National selection | |
Selection process | Genre Blend NF |
Selection date(s) | 1 June 2017 |
Selected entrant | Billie Eilish |
Selected song | "Bored" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | TBA |
Final result | TBA |
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄59 61► |
Genre Blend NF
Genre Blend NF is a national final where each country submits songs in a genre they normally wouldn't have sent to the contest. Alteus, Bitland, Kimmystan and Kosma competed in this national final with two songs each.
The Entries
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | SISTAR | One More Day | 1 | 160 | x | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
2 | Bitland | Tron Sepia | Factory | 8 | 105 | 3 | x | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Kimmystan | Anne Nørdsti | Bonderomantikk | 7 | 107 | 12 | 4 | x | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4 | Alteus | Knife Party | Bonfire | 5 | 120 | 4 | 12 | 4 | x | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
5 | Kosma | Petra Kovacevic | Buka, Galama | 4 | 140 | x | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 12 |
6 | Bitland | Trampled by Turtles | Victory | 3 | 148 | 10 | x | 10 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 |
7 | Kimmystan | Twelve Girls Band | Ruten | 2 | 155 | 8 | 10 | x | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Alteus | Tyr | Ride | 6 | 111 | 6 | 8 | 8 | x | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
Results in ISC 61
Country | Artist | Song | Final | Semi Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
Alteus | ||||||
Bitland | ||||||
Kimmystan | ||||||
Kosma |
At Internatia Song Contest 61
Kimmystan competed in the 61st edition in one of the two semi finals.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Waiting List
Points awarded to Kimmystan (Waiting List) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Semi Final
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
International Jury
Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |