Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Returning artists: You canl't ever stay that long without a completely decided host entry, can you Kimmy? :P
Line 114: Line 114:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia)
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia)
| {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}
| {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}
|-
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (with Iggy Azalea)
| {{flagu|Sanlyona}}
|-
|-
| Moloko
| Moloko
Line 124: Line 129:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]]
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}}
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}}
|-
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] (with Sofia Reyes)
| {{flagu|Timivar}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:31, 17 November 2017

Internatia Song Contest 66
Hygge
Dates
Semi-finalDecember 2017
FinalDecember 2017
Host
VenueHyggenes, Kimmystan
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries7 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alteus Anne-Marie Ciao Adios
 Bubblique
 Grolskira Moloko Sing It Back
 Hanzyuki
 Haven
 Huania S.E.S. Dreams Come True
 Kimmystan Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin Amor, Amor, Amor
 Kosma
 Lost Islands Stryper Murder By Pride
 Oalia
 Ova Anova Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug Havana
 Pönö Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa
 Rata Sum So Hyang Arirang Alone
 Spinachia Janice Love You Like I Should
 Thorway Linda Sundblad Bridges
 Valdron
 Zephyrus

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Anne-Marie  Alteus ISC 55 (both solo and with Clean Bandit & Sean Paul)  Haven,  Caprika
Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)  Ova Anova ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia)  Haven,  Noxus
Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)  Kimmystan ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea)  Sanlyona
Moloko  Grolskira ISC 10  Territrius
Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko)  Grolskira ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53  Territrius,  Percheron
Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)  Kimmystan ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes)  Timivar

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.