Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 528: Line 528:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] (with Rhodes), [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] (with Rhodes), [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]]
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Aonach}}
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Aonach}}
|-
| BLACKPINK
| {{flagu|Haven}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]]
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)
Line 543: Line 548:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
|-
| HaSeul
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] (as part of LOOΠΔ 1/3)
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
|-
|-
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)
Line 553: Line 563:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}
|-
| Katy Perry
| {{flagu|Alma Livre}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] (with Skip Marley)
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Haven}}
|-
|-
| Marina Kaye
| Marina Kaye
Line 568: Line 583:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]]
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}}
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}}
|-
| Röyksopp
| {{flagu|Lacrea}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (with Susanne Sundfør), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] (both times with Robyn), [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] (with Susanne Sundfør)
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}
|-
| Sarah Blasko
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]]
| {{flagu|Eriod}}
|-
|-
| Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo)
| Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo)
Line 578: Line 603:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]]
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
|-
|Soprano
| {{flagu|Timivar}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]]
| {{flagu|Darkria}}
|-
|-
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)

Revision as of 10:29, 4 December 2017

Internatia Song Contest 66
Hygge
Dates
Semi-finalDecember 2017
FinalDecember 2017
Host
VenueHyggenes, Kimmystan
Presenter(s)Cody
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries54
Withdrawing Valdron
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.

Pots

The host nation,  Kimmystan (Pot 5), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results

Semifinal 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris KARI "The Winter Is Back"
2  Luzze Eric Whitacre "Fly to Paradise"
3  Timivar Soprano "Cœurdonnier"
4  Hanzyuki Ryuichi Sakamoto "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence"
5  Aonach Marina Kaye "Something"
6  Spinachia Janice "Love You Like I Should"
7  Lacrea Röyksopp "What Else Is There?"
8  Men̈́sa Phonophani "The Boy in His Bathtub"
9  Thorway Linda Sundblad "Bridges"
10  Ponásikwa Daichi Miura "U"
11  Ova Anova Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug "Havana"
12  Oalia Tigertown "Warriors"
13  Rata Sum So Hyang "Arirang Alone"
14  Trešlend Shanky "Suduruka"
15  Saint Eva & Lepland WILD "American Love"
16  Spitzenbergen Nyusha "Vybirat' chudo"
17  Keohretcha Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing "Värsta schlagern"
18  Dulcet Ebullience Blossoms "Charlemagne"
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Tokio Myers "Bloodstream"
20  Sunetti DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets "Neft"
21  Waticania K. Flay "Black Wave"
22  Caprika Christina Aguilera "Hurt"
23  Alma Livre Katy Perry "Roulette"
24  Zephyrus Cira "Hun Bun"
25  Auspikitan Zayde Wolf "Heroes"
26  Bubblique Andréanne A. Malette "Fou"

Semifinal 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat "Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa"
2  Bitland Oscar Schuster "Damascus"
3  Leshia Elhaida Dani "E ngrirë"
4  Monteverde Sarah Blasko "All I Want"
5  Kaledonii Judah & the Lion "Suit and Jacket"
6  Victoria Teletubbies "A-Oh!"
7  Chruno Elohim "Eclipse"
8  Kosma Varya Maksima "Sana dol"
9  Kaministiquia Basim "Aji Aji"
10  Lost Islands Stryper "Murder by Pride"
11  Grolskira Moloko "Sing It Back"
12  Tashkveny EUZEN "Phobia"
13  Percheron Elephanz "Time for a Change"
14  Pen Island OG Maco "U Guessed It"
15  Tikata Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me"
16  Aurävaan Haseul "Let Me In"
17  Haven BLACKPINK "As If It's Your Last"
18  Porielana Shaya "Efkola"
19  Fierce Marvin Dupré "Promets-le-moi"
20  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Hy Loop Oop"
21  Territrius Lord Huron "The Night We Met"
22  Huania S.E.S. "Dreams Come True"
23  Tonallán Patterns "Shout"
24  Gandhara Against the Current, Alex Goot & KHS "Sorry"
25  Alteus My Indigo "My Indigo"
26  Eriod Goodnight Lenin "A Winter's Night"
27  Noxus Erika Jayne "XXPEN$IVE"

Final

Country Artist Song
 Kimmystan (host) Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin "Amor, Amor, Amor"

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Against the Current (with Alex Goot and KHS)  Gandhara ISC 42, ISC 61  Auspikitan
Birdy (with Sigma)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45  Spitzenbergen,  Alteus,  Aonach
BLACKPINK  Haven ISC 52  Rata Sum
Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)  Ova Anova ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia)  Haven,  Noxus
Elhaida Dani  Leshia ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti)  Aonach,  Leshia
Euzen  Tashkveny ISC 34  Luzze
HaSeul  Aurävaan ISC 64 (as part of LOOΠΔ 1/3)  Aurävaan
Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)  Kimmystan ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea)  Sanlyona
KARI  Amsteris ISC 20  Monteverde
Katy Perry  Alma Livre ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 57 (with Skip Marley)  Irlandia,  Pen Island,  Lost Islands,  Kaledonii,  Haven
Marina Kaye  Aonach ISC 37, ISC 40, ISC 51  Tonallán,  Pen Island,  Aonach
Moloko  Grolskira ISC 10  Territrius
Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko)  Grolskira ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53  Territrius,  Percheron
Röyksopp  Lacrea ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21, ISC 51 (both times with Robyn), ISC 52 (with Susanne Sundfør)  Sunetti,  Tashkveny,  Noxus,  Alteus
Sarah Blasko  Monteverde ISC 52  Eriod
Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo)  Alteus ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren), ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44, ISC 57 (all 4 - as part of Within Temptation)  Sibinia,  Irdminia,  Kaledonii,  Hanzyuki,  Grolskira
Sigma (with Birdy)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 36  DimkaRUS,  Auspikitan
Soprano  Timivar ISC 46  Darkria
Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)  Kimmystan ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes)  Timivar

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.