Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] (with Rhodes), [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] (with Rhodes), [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | | {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | ||
|- | |||
| BLACKPINK | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | | Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | ||
| Line 543: | Line 548: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |||
| HaSeul | |||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] (as part of LOOΠΔ 1/3) | |||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | | Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | ||
| Line 553: | Line 563: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | | {{flagu|Monteverde}} | ||
|- | |||
| Katy Perry | |||
| {{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] (with Skip Marley) | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marina Kaye | | Marina Kaye | ||
| Line 568: | Line 583: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Moloko), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] | ||
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}} | | {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |||
| Röyksopp | |||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (with Susanne Sundfør), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] (both times with Robyn), [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] (with Susanne Sundfør) | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sarah Blasko | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo) | | Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo) | ||
| Line 578: | Line 603: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | ||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | | {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |||
|Soprano | |||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |||
| {{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | | Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 4 December 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 66 | |
|---|---|
| Hygge | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2017 |
| Final | December 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Hyggenes, Kimmystan |
| Presenter(s) | Cody |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.
Pots
The host nation,
Kimmystan (Pot 5), was exempt from the draw.
The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARI | "The Winter Is Back" | |||
| 2 | Eric Whitacre | "Fly to Paradise" | |||
| 3 | Soprano | "Cœurdonnier" | |||
| 4 | Ryuichi Sakamoto | "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence" | |||
| 5 | Marina Kaye | "Something" | |||
| 6 | Janice | "Love You Like I Should" | |||
| 7 | Röyksopp | "What Else Is There?" | |||
| 8 | Phonophani | "The Boy in His Bathtub" | |||
| 9 | Linda Sundblad | "Bridges" | |||
| 10 | Daichi Miura | "U" | |||
| 11 | Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug | "Havana" | |||
| 12 | Tigertown | "Warriors" | |||
| 13 | So Hyang | "Arirang Alone" | |||
| 14 | Shanky | "Suduruka" | |||
| 15 | WILD | "American Love" | |||
| 16 | Nyusha | "Vybirat' chudo" | |||
| 17 | Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing | "Värsta schlagern" | |||
| 18 | Blossoms | "Charlemagne" | |||
| 19 | Tokio Myers | "Bloodstream" | |||
| 20 | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | |||
| 21 | K. Flay | "Black Wave" | |||
| 22 | Christina Aguilera | "Hurt" | |||
| 23 | Katy Perry | "Roulette" | |||
| 24 | Cira | "Hun Bun" | |||
| 25 | Zayde Wolf | "Heroes" | |||
| 26 | Andréanne A. Malette | "Fou" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | "Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa" | |||
| 2 | Oscar Schuster | "Damascus" | |||
| 3 | Elhaida Dani | "E ngrirë" | |||
| 4 | Sarah Blasko | "All I Want" | |||
| 5 | Judah & the Lion | "Suit and Jacket" | |||
| 6 | Teletubbies | "A-Oh!" | |||
| 7 | Elohim | "Eclipse" | |||
| 8 | Varya Maksima | "Sana dol" | |||
| 9 | Basim | "Aji Aji" | |||
| 10 | Stryper | "Murder by Pride" | |||
| 11 | Moloko | "Sing It Back" | |||
| 12 | EUZEN | "Phobia" | |||
| 13 | Elephanz | "Time for a Change" | |||
| 14 | OG Maco | "U Guessed It" | |||
| 15 | Sigma ft. Birdy | "Find Me" | |||
| 16 | Haseul | "Let Me In" | |||
| 17 | BLACKPINK | "As If It's Your Last" | |||
| 18 | Shaya | "Efkola" | |||
| 19 | Marvin Dupré | "Promets-le-moi" | |||
| 20 | Brendan Peyper | "Hy Loop Oop" | |||
| 21 | Lord Huron | "The Night We Met" | |||
| 22 | S.E.S. | "Dreams Come True" | |||
| 23 | Patterns | "Shout" | |||
| 24 | Against the Current, Alex Goot & KHS | "Sorry" | |||
| 25 | My Indigo | "My Indigo" | |||
| 26 | Goodnight Lenin | "A Winter's Night" | |||
| 27 | Erika Jayne | "XXPEN$IVE" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | "Amor, Amor, Amor" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against the Current (with Alex Goot and KHS) | ISC 42, ISC 61 | ||
| Birdy (with Sigma) | ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45 | ||
| BLACKPINK | ISC 52 | ||
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia) | ||
| Elhaida Dani | ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti) | ||
| Euzen | ISC 34 | ||
| HaSeul | ISC 64 (as part of LOOΠΔ 1/3) | ||
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea) | ||
| KARI | ISC 20 | ||
| Katy Perry | ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 57 (with Skip Marley) | ||
| Marina Kaye | ISC 37, ISC 40, ISC 51 | ||
| Moloko | ISC 10 | ||
| Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko) | ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53 | ||
| Röyksopp | ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21, ISC 51 (both times with Robyn), ISC 52 (with Susanne Sundfør) | ||
| Sarah Blasko | ISC 52 | ||
| Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo) | ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren), ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44, ISC 57 (all 4 - as part of Within Temptation) | ||
| Sigma (with Birdy) | ISC 31, ISC 36 | ||
| Soprano | ISC 46 | ||
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes) |