Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver|185 | |bgcolor=silver|185 | ||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|Live | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} The Garrys | |||
|"In This Dream" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 5 April 2018
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 3rd: ITC 1 |
| Worst result | 5th: ITC 2 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 1st edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
International Jury Qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilty Pleasures | "Elektrisk" | 3 | 80 | No semi-finals | |||
| Video Games | "Jump Up, Super Star" | 5 | 82 | No semi-finals | |||
| Live | "Heartbeat" | 2 | 185 | No semi-finals | |||
| Live | "In This Dream" | No semi-finals | |||||