Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} NIZKIZ | |||
| "Nebyaspechna" | |||
| Belarusian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 23 June 2020
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90, ISC 96 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 | ||
| "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |||
| "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||||
| "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 | ||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |||
| "TEXT-TV" | Swedish | 23 | 36 | ||||
| "Africa" | Russian | 22 | 35 | ||||
| "Vozmozhno" | Russian | 24 | 87 | 12 | 65 | ||
| "Olut-marssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |||
| "Ordinary Monday" | Instrumental | 21 | 43 | ||||
| "Vihar" | Hungarian | 27 | 7 | ||||
| "Nebyaspechna" | Belarusian | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||