Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | |Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| "Olut-marssi" | | "Olut-marssi" | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| "Nebyaspechna" | | "Nebyaspechna" | ||
| Belarusian | | Belarusian | ||
|14 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} RSAC x ELLA | |||
| "NBA (Ne meshay)" | |||
| Russian | |||
|20 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Vladimir Presnyakov | |||
| "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | |||
| Russian | |||
|21 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Falvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Akvarium | |||
| "Stakany" | |||
| Russian | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|80 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Frigg | |||
| "Early Bird" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 22 November 2020
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90, ISC 96 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 | ||
| "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |||
| "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||||
| "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 | ||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |||
| "TEXT-TV" | Swedish | 23 | 36 | ||||
| "Africa" | Russian | 22 | 35 | ||||
| "Vozmozhno" | Russian | 24 | 87 | 12 | 65 | ||
| "Olut-marssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |||
| "Ordinary Monday" | Instrumental | 21 | 43 | ||||
| "Vihar" | Hungarian | 27 | 7 | ||||
| "Nebyaspechna" | Belarusian | 14 | 48 | ||||
| "NBA (Ne meshay)" | Russian | 20 | 39 | ||||
| "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | Russian | 21 | 45 | ||||
| "Stakany" | Russian | 27 | 80 | 7 | 68 | ||
| "Early Bird" | Instrumental | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||