Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mensa}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 5|5th]] | |||
|75+ | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Loretta Lynn | |||
|"Band of Gold" | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|9 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|22 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|Endangered/Extinct Languages | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Helene Bøksle | |||
|"Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|World Cup 2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}}{{flagicon|South Africa}} Shakira ft. Freshlyground | |||
|"Waka Waka (This Time for Africa)" | |||
|11 | |||
|55 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|Cover/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Liezel Peters | |||
|"Asemloos" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|81 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|Schlager/Danseband | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Ole Ivars | |||
|"Nei, så tjukk du har blitt" | |||
|7 | |||
|49 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|ESC Song Titles | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Do | |||
|"Heaven" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|82 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Astrological Signs | |||
|{{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Daddy Yankee | |||
|"Gasolina" | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|14 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|33 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:50, 8 August 2019
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ITC 1 |
Best result | 2nd: ITC 3 |
Worst result | 5th: ITC 2 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 1st edition of the Internatia Theme Contest. Their best placing to date is a 2nd place in the 3rd edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
International Jury Qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Guilty Pleasures | Marcus & Martinus | "Elektrisk" | 3 | 80 | No semi-finals | |
2nd | Video Games | Kate Higgins | "Jump Up, Super Star" | 5 | 82 | No semi-finals | |
3rd | Live | Jonas Blue ft. Gina Kushka | "Heartbeat" | 2 | 185 | No semi-finals | |
4th | Bad Songs | The Garrys | "In This Dream" | 14 | 31 | No semi-finals | |
5th | 75+ | Loretta Lynn | "Band of Gold" | 9 | 22 | No semi-finals | |
6th | Endangered/Extinct Languages | Helene Bøksle | "Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | 12 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
7th | World Cup 2018 | Shakira ft. Freshlyground | "Waka Waka (This Time for Africa)" | 11 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
8th | Cover/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | Liezel Peters | "Asemloos" | 1 | 81 | No semi-finals | |
9th | Schlager/Danseband | Ole Ivars | "Nei, så tjukk du har blitt" | 7 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
10th | ESC Song Titles | Do | "Heaven" | 1 | 82 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Astrological Signs | Daddy Yankee | "Gasolina" | 14 | 33 | No semi-finals |