Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| "Canım benim" | | "Canım benim" | ||
| Hebrew{{ref|a|1}} | | Hebrew{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |117 | ||
|8 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| "Khto ya" | | "Khto ya" | ||
| Ukrainian | | Ukrainian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Ilma Karahmet | |||
| "Ne zovi me tugo" | |||
| Bosnian | |||
|5 | |||
|141 | |||
|5 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Miljardid | |||
| "Olendid" | |||
| Estonian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Radiorama | |||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<section end=results-ISC /> | <section end=results-ISC /> |
Revision as of 15:10, 5 August 2020
Riya-Sampetrina | |
---|---|
Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 27th F: ISC 88 |
Worst result | 22th SF: ISC 85 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
86th | Victoria Hanna | "Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
87th | Martha Wainwright | "Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
88th | Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 |
89th | Philia | "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
90th | France Gall | "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
91st | Yianna Terzi | "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 |
92nd | Declan McKenna | "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
93rd | Sevak Amroyan | "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 |
94th | Light in Babylon | "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 |
95th | Krutь | "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
96th | Ilma Karahmet | "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 |
97th | Miljardid | "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
98th | Radiorama | "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | TBA | Automatic qualifier |
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew.
Voting History
TBA