Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVV | |Member station = RTVV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Jonathan Bree | |||
| English | |||
| "You're So Cool" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 3 August 2018
Waticania | |
---|---|
Member station | RTVV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC 63 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 71 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63rd | I.AM.WILLOW | English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 |
64th | Colours of Bubbles | English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |
65th | Ah! Kosmos | English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |
66th | K.Flay | English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 |
67th | Avenged Sevenfold | English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
68th | Shaman Jungle | Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
69th | Two Feet | English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |
70th | Torres | English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
71st | The Dø | English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 |
72nd | Telemama & Pikolomini | Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
73rd | INA WEST | English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |
74th | Jonathan Bree | English | "You're So Cool" |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #71)
|