Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Raingate | |Name = Raingate | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Raingate.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Raingate.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|ICMC 2]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|ICMC 2]], [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|ICMC 4]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 7th: [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 6|ICMC 6]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|1st]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|1st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto | | {{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto | ||
|"Theme of The Empire" | |"Theme of The Empire" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | | {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | ||
|"The Streets of Whiterun" | |"The Streets of Whiterun" | ||
| 1 | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| 59 | | bgcolor="gold"|59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Koji Kondo | | {{flagicon|Japan}} Koji Kondo | ||
|"Sonata of Awakening" | |"Sonata of Awakening" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Darkria}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | |{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | ||
|"From Past to Present" | |"From Past to Present" | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|75 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto | |||
|"Time of Rest" | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Toru Minegishi | |||
|"Hyrule Field" | |||
|7 | |||
|32 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
*[[Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | |||
*[[Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
*[[Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest -1]] | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Countries in the | [[Category:Raingate_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Raingate]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:19, 9 April 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ICMC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: ICMC 2, ICMC 4 |
| Worst result | 7th: ICMC 6 |
Raingate made their debut in the first edition of the Internatia Classical Music Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Theme of The Empire" | 6 | 9 | ||
| "The Streets of Whiterun" | 1 | 59 | ||
| "Sonata of Awakening" | 4 | 51 | ||
| "From Past to Present" | 1 | 75 | ||
| "Time of Rest" | 3 | 53 | ||
| "Hyrule Field" | 7 | 32 |