Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Huania | | Country = Huania | ||
| Preselection = Huanian | | Preselection = Huanian Song for Kosma (cancelled)<br>Internal selection | ||
| Preselection date = 11 October 2014 | | Preselection date = 11 October 2014 | ||
| Entrant = Haloo Helsinki! | | Entrant = Haloo Helsinki! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest|Huania]]''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 29]] held in Pallas, [[Kosma]]. | '''[[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest|Huania]]''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 29]] held in Pallas, [[Kosma]]. Huania was represented by the song "Beibi" performed by Haloo Helsinki!, placing 9th with 68 points in the 2nd semi final, and 22nd with 93 points in the final. | ||
== Huanian Song for Kosma == | == Huanian Song for Kosma == | ||
There was a national selection called ''Huanian Song for Kosma''. The national selection was cancelled due to low viewing figures, and another song outside of the national selection was selected represent Huania in the [[Internatia Song Contest 29]] internally. However, "Dream Fighter" by Perfume from this national selection was selected to represent Huania in the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15]], resulting a 15th place there, and later "Don't Break My Corazon" was sent to [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16]], resulting a 12th place. | There was a national selection called ''Huanian Song for Kosma''. The national selection was cancelled due to low viewing figures, and another song outside of the national selection was selected represent Huania in the [[Internatia Song Contest 29]] internally. However, "Dream Fighter" by Perfume from this national selection was selected to represent Huania in the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15]], resulting a 15th place there, and later "Don't Break My Corazon" was sent to [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16]], resulting a 12th place. | ||
The voting system was planned to be 4-2-1 points given by each country as in [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 28#Bieber VS. Saade| | The voting system was planned to be 4-2-1 points given by each country as in [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 28#Bieber VS. Saade|their previous national selection]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==At the contest== | ==At the contest== | ||
Haloo Helsinki! was selected internally to represent Huania with a song called "Beibi". They performed as a 6th act in the 2nd semi-final and also as a 6th act in the final. This was their third qualification | Haloo Helsinki! was selected internally to represent Huania with a song called "Beibi". They performed as a 6th act in the 2nd semi-final and also as a 6th act in the final. This was their third qualification so far. | ||
===Points awarded by Huania=== | ===Points awarded by Huania=== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
'''Semi Final 1''' | '''Semi Final 1''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Alexandria}} | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}} | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|St Olaf}} | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}} | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Eriod}} | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | |||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 08:15, 21 April 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 29 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Huanian Song for Kosma (cancelled) Internal selection |
| Selection date(s) | 11 October 2014 |
| Selected entrant | Haloo Helsinki! |
| Selected song | "Beibi" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 9th, 68 points |
| Final result | 22th, 93 points |
| Huania in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄28 | |
Huania participated in the Internatia Song Contest 29 held in Pallas, Kosma. Huania was represented by the song "Beibi" performed by Haloo Helsinki!, placing 9th with 68 points in the 2nd semi final, and 22nd with 93 points in the final.
Huanian Song for Kosma
There was a national selection called Huanian Song for Kosma. The national selection was cancelled due to low viewing figures, and another song outside of the national selection was selected represent Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 29 internally. However, "Dream Fighter" by Perfume from this national selection was selected to represent Huania in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 15, resulting a 15th place there, and later "Don't Break My Corazon" was sent to Internatia Second Chance Contest 16, resulting a 12th place.
The voting system was planned to be 4-2-1 points given by each country as in their previous national selection.
| # | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Dream Fighter" | |
| 2 | "Don't Break My Corazon" | |
| 3 | "Tanssii kuin John Travolta" |
At the contest
Haloo Helsinki! was selected internally to represent Huania with a song called "Beibi". They performed as a 6th act in the 2nd semi-final and also as a 6th act in the final. This was their third qualification so far.
Points awarded by Huania
|
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Huania
Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
| Waiting List voters | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
| International Jury votes in the Semi 2 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
||||
| Waiting List voters in the International Jury | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |