Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 60: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Entrant = Billie Eilish | | Entrant = Billie Eilish | ||
| Song = Bored | | Song = Bored | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 24th, 25 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = DNQ | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Alteus Hating Bloc Edition 3 == | == Alteus Hating Bloc Edition 3 == | ||
===The Entries=== | |||
==The Entries== | |||
| Line 375: | Line 372: | ||
===Results in ISC 60=== | ===Results in ISC 60=== | ||
* | * Alteus, Kaministiquia and Ponásikwa competed in the first semi final. Both Kaministiquia and Ponásikwa managed to qualify to the final where they finished 11th and last respectively. | ||
* | * Auspikitan, Kimmystan and Sunetti competed in the second semi final. Only Sunetti managed to qualify to the final where they finished 17th. Auspikitan came last in the semi final while Kimmystan were almost last. | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 393: | Line 391: | ||
|Emila | |Emila | ||
|Kimura | |Kimura | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Halsey | |Halsey | ||
|Eyes Closed | |Eyes Closed | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|27 | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|21 | ||
| | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Nicki Minaj | |Nicki Minaj | ||
|Pound The Alarm | |Pound The Alarm | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |127 | ||
| | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
| | |bgcolor=cc9966|84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|Bored | |Bored | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Hey Violet | |Hey Violet | ||
|Guys My Age | |Guys My Age | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|27 | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|63 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|Frida Sundemo | |Frida Sundemo | ||
|The Sun | |The Sun | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |109 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 449: | Line 444: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ivanotia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 476: | Line 471: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 502: | Line 497: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc| | | bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 526: | Line 521: | ||
===Points awarded to Kimmystan === | ===Points awarded to Kimmystan === | ||
'''Semi Final''' | '''Semi Final''' | ||
| Line 601: | Line 535: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 610: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
* {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
* {{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 633: | Line 574: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 642: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
* {{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 09:38, 25 November 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 60 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | National Selection |
| Selection date(s) | 1 June 2017 |
| Selected entrant | Billie Eilish |
| Selected song | "Bored" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 24th, 25 points |
| Final result | DNQ |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄59 | |
Alteus Hating Bloc Edition 3
The Entries
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Guetta | Without You (feat. Usher) | 9 | 82 | 1 | 7 | x | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Showtek & Brooks | On Our Own (feat. Natalie Major) | 9 | 82 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | x | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 3 | Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson | Symphony | 11 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 10 | x | 2 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Frida Sundemo | The Sun | 2 | 117 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 7 | x | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | ||
| 5 | Emila | Kimura | 4 | 109 | x | 12 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Hey Violet | Guys My Age | 8 | 84 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | x | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 3 | ||||
| 7 | Halsey | Eyes Closed | 5 | 105 | 12 | x | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
| 8 | Nicki Minaj | Pound The Alarm | 1 | 141 | 5 | 2 | x | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 12 | ||
| 9 | The Lifted | Mr. Sandman (feat. Ashliann) | 6 | 94 | x | 4 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 10 | Billie Eilish | Bored | 7 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 4 | x | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| 11 | Svrcina | Tomorrow We Fight | 3 | 114 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | x | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | |||||
| 12 | Steve Angello | Remember ft. The Presets | 12 | 64 | 2 | x | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Results in ISC 60
- Alteus, Kaministiquia and Ponásikwa competed in the first semi final. Both Kaministiquia and Ponásikwa managed to qualify to the final where they finished 11th and last respectively.
- Auspikitan, Kimmystan and Sunetti competed in the second semi final. Only Sunetti managed to qualify to the final where they finished 17th. Auspikitan came last in the semi final while Kimmystan were almost last.
| Country | Artist | Song | Final | Semi Final | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| Emila | Kimura | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| Halsey | Eyes Closed | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| Nicki Minaj | Pound The Alarm | 11 | 127 | 3 | 84 | |
| Billie Eilish | Bored | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 25 | ||
| Hey Violet | Guys My Age | 27 | 63 | 12 | 56 | |
| Frida Sundemo | The Sun | 17 | 109 | 8 | 67 | |
At Internatia Song Contest 60
Kimmystan competed in the 60th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Billie Eilish who will perform her song Bored.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
International Jury
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |