Jump to content

Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest 86: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Diffident (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Diffident (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = Caroline Polachek
| Entrant                = Caroline Polachek
| Song                  = Door
| Song                  = Door
| SF result              = TBD
| SF result              = ''Did not qualify'' (23rd, 36 points)
| Final result          = TBD
}}
}}


'''Bartlett''' is currently participating in the [[Internatia Song Contest 86]] in New Pixopolis, Bitland, with the song "Door" by Caroline Polachek, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
'''Bartlett''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 86]] in New Pixopolis, Bitland, with the song "Door" by Caroline Polachek, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). They did not qualify for the Final.


==Internal Selection==
==Internal Selection==
Line 21: Line 20:
===Semi-final===
===Semi-final===


Bartlett was drawn to perform 25th in the First Semi-final, between the songs from Luzze and Uubell.
Bartlett was drawn to perform 25th in the First Semi-final, between the songs from Luzze and Uubell. Placing 23rd in the semi, they failed to qualify for the Final.


====Points awarded by Bartlett====
====Points awarded by Bartlett====
Line 31: Line 30:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Pen Island}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Grolskira}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Caprika}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Levië}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Mărium}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 58: Line 57:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2 (IJ)
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2 (IJ)
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Tikata}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Waticania}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Pinnipedia}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Irdminia}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 84:
!colspan=2|Final
!colspan=2|Final
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Pen Island}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Levië}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Grolskira}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 110: Line 109:
====Points awarded to Bartlett====
====Points awarded to Bartlett====


{| class="wikitable collapsible"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto"
|-
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
Line 121: Line 120:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|}}
*{{isc|Valdron}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|}
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Final)
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Aurävaan}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 164: Line 134:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Caprika}}
*{{isc|Percheron}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Levië}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 176: Line 151:
{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Bartlett]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]

Latest revision as of 07:05, 21 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 86
Country  Bartlett
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selected entrant Caroline Polachek
Selected song "Door"
Finals performance
Semi-final result Did not qualify (23rd, 36 points)
Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest
◄85 87►

Bartlett participated in the Internatia Song Contest 86 in New Pixopolis, Bitland, with the song "Door" by Caroline Polachek, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). They did not qualify for the Final.

Internal Selection

BarBC has decided on an internal selection for ISC 86. "Door" by Caroline Polachek was selected.

At ISC 86

Semi-final

Bartlett was drawn to perform 25th in the First Semi-final, between the songs from Luzze and Uubell. Placing 23rd in the semi, they failed to qualify for the Final.

Points awarded by Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.