San Monique in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = MTV | |Member station = MTV | ||
|National selection event = Song Festival | |National selection event = Song Festival | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin | ||
| Aura Dione | | Aura Dione | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|rowspan="6" | | |colspan="2" rowspan="6" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquatica | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquatica | ||
| Electric Lady Lab | | Electric Lady Lab | ||
| Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
| 69 | | 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto | ||
| September | | September | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar | |{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar | ||
| Of Monsters & Men | | Of Monsters & Men | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Little Talks" | | "Little Talks" | ||
| 1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
| 120 | |bgcolor=gold|120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | ||
| Ronya | | Ronya | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Hyperventilating" | | "Hyperventilating" | ||
| 2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| 79 | |bgcolor=silver|79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | |{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | ||
| Diandra | | Diandra | ||
| Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta | |{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta | ||
| Zara Larsson | | Zara Larsson | ||
| Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester | |{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester | ||
| Ronya | | Ronya | ||
| Line 99: | Line 98: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} Pixopolis | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} Pixopolis | ||
| Alphabeat | | Alphabeat | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Show Me What Love Is" | | "Show Me What Love Is" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Marvelia}} Amor | |||
|Zlata Ognevich | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|"Za lisamy, horamy" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|102 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|102 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|120 | |bgcolor="gold"|120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} Platonia | |{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} Platonia | ||
| Passenger | | Passenger | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Let Her Go" | | "Let Her Go" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | ||
| The Royal Concept | | The Royal Concept | ||
| Line 139: | Line 137: | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Tramandi | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} Tramandi | ||
| Miriam Bryant | | Miriam Bryant | ||
| Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Pensa | | {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Pensa | ||
| NONONO | | NONONO | ||
| Line 159: | Line 157: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Yazminia}} Liechgrado | | {{flagicon|Yazminia}} Liechgrado | ||
| Electric Lady Lab | | Electric Lady Lab | ||
| Line 168: | Line 166: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosma}} Astrée | |||
| Zara Larsson | |||
| English | |||
| "Bad Boys" | |||
|26 | |||
|75 | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Śānti | |||
| Miriam Bryant | |||
| English | |||
| "Finders Keepers" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Beige}} Tuscan City | |||
| Jess Glynne | |||
| English | |||
| "Home" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 260: | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
| San Monique | |
|---|---|
| Member station | MTV |
| National selection events | Song Festival |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Last appearance | ISC 22 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 5 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 22 |
San Monique has made its debut in the Internatia Song Contest 2.
Contestants
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Aura Dione | English | "Geronimo" | 10 | 56 | |||
| 3 | Electric Lady Lab | English | "Taking Off" | 5 | 69 | |||
| 4 | September | English | "Hands Up" | 16 | 47 | |||
| 5 | Of Monsters & Men | English | "Little Talks" | 1 | 120 | |||
| 6 | Ronya | English | "Hyperventilating" | 2 | 79 | |||
| 7 | Diandra | English | "Outta My Head" | 7 | 84 | |||
| 8 | Zara Larsson | English | "Uncover" | 7 | 102 | 10 | 48 | |
| 9 | Ronya | English | "Annoying" | 14 | 77 | 11 | 59 | |
| 10 | Alphabeat | English | "Show Me What Love Is" | 16 | 75 | 7 | 63 | |
| 11 | Zlata Ognevich | Ukrainian | "Za lisamy, horamy" | 3 | 102 | 1 | 120 | |
| 12 | Passenger | English | "Let Her Go" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | ||
| 14 | The Royal Concept | English | "On Our Way" | 6 | 120 | 6 | 87 | |
| 15 | Miriam Bryant | English | "Last Soul on Earth" | 17 | 86 | 6 | 83 | |
| 16 | NONONO | English | "Pumpin Blood" | 14 | 91 | 6 | 67 | |
| 17 | Electric Lady Lab | English | "Open Doors" | 19 | 71 | 11 | 63 | |
| 18 | Zara Larsson | English | "Bad Boys" | 26 | 75 | 11 | 66 | |
| 20 | Miriam Bryant | English | "Finders Keepers" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | ||
| 22 | Jess Glynne | English | "Home" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | ||
Voting History
San Monique has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ? | |
| 2 | ? | |
| 3 | ? | |
| 4 | ? | |
| 5 | ? |
San Monique has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115 | |
| 2 | 79 | |
| 3 | 60 | |
| 4 | 60 | |
| 5 | 49 |
NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in finals, not semi-finals