Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 (50% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|"In My Blood" | |"In My Blood" | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
|160 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 160 | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
|91 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|United States}} SVRCINA | |{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|United States}} SVRCINA | ||
|"The Darkness" | |"The Darkness" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |111 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Paul Anthony Romero, {{flagicon|United States}} Rob King & {{flagicon|United States}} Steve Baca ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Karin Mushegain & {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgarian Women's Choir | |{{flagicon|United States}} Paul Anthony Romero, {{flagicon|United States}} Rob King & {{flagicon|United States}} Steve Baca ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Karin Mushegain & {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgarian Women's Choir | ||
|"Asylum (Chaos)" | |"Asylum (Chaos)" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Groove Coverage | |||
|"Poison" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 20:24, 6 June 2024
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 (50% Qualification Rate) |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
Worst result | 27th at the semi: ISC 143 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
121st | Sofi Tukker ft. Betta Lemme | "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 |
122nd | The Veronicas | "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 |
123rd | Rêve | "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
124th | NIVIRO | "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||
125th | Evgenya Redko | "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||
141st | Cascada | "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 |
142nd | Built By Titan ft. SVRCINA | "The Darkness" | 22 | 111 | 10 | 63 |
143rd | Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | "Asylum (Chaos)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
144th | Groove Coverage | "Poison" |