Jump to content

Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest 82: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Diffident (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 82 | Contest = | Country = Bartlett | Preselection = Internal selection | Prese..."
 
Diffident (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = Park Bom feat. Sandara Park
| Entrant                = Park Bom feat. Sandara Park
| Song                  = Spring
| Song                  = Spring
| SF result              = TBD
| SF result              = ''Did not qualify'' (25th, 28 points)
| Final result          = TBD
}}
}}


'''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 82]] in Burbuja, Bubblique, with the song "Spring" by Park Bom feat. Sandara Park, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
'''Bartlett''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 82]] in Burbuja, Bubblique, with the song "Spring" by Park Bom feat. Sandara Park, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). It failed to qualify for the Final, placing 25th.


==Internal Selection==
==Internal Selection==
Line 21: Line 20:
===Semi-final===
===Semi-final===


Bartlett is expected to participate in ISC 82 in Bubblique.
Bartlett was drawn to perform 24th in the First Semi-final, between the songs from Luzze and Aonach. They only received 28 points, placing 25th in the semi and thus failing to qualify for the Final.


====Points awarded by Bartlett====
====Points awarded by Bartlett====
Line 31: Line 30:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|EdvinOla}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Oalia}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Caprika}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Waticania}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 55:
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2  
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2 (IJ)
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Limnoupolitana}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Valdron}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Grolskira}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 84:
!colspan=2|Final
!colspan=2|Final
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Limnoupolitana}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Caprika}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Valdron}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Oalia}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 110: Line 109:
====Points awarded to Bartlett====
====Points awarded to Bartlett====


{| class="wikitable collapsible"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto"
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final n)
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|}
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
|-
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Final)
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 1)
|-
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|12 points
Line 152: Line 120:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Rata Sum}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 164: Line 133:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|EdvinOla}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Asankon}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Lost Islands}}
*{{isc|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 150:
{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Bartlett]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]

Latest revision as of 07:15, 21 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 82
Country  Bartlett
National selection
Selection process Internal selection
Selected entrant Park Bom feat. Sandara Park
Selected song "Spring"
Finals performance
Semi-final result Did not qualify (25th, 28 points)
Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest
◄81 83►

Bartlett participated in the Internatia Song Contest 82 in Burbuja, Bubblique, with the song "Spring" by Park Bom feat. Sandara Park, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). It failed to qualify for the Final, placing 25th.

Internal Selection

BarBC has decided to continue with internal selection for ISC 82. "Spring" by Park Bom feat. Sandara Park was then selected.

At ISC 82

Semi-final

Bartlett was drawn to perform 24th in the First Semi-final, between the songs from Luzze and Aonach. They only received 28 points, placing 25th in the semi and thus failing to qualify for the Final.

Points awarded by Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 1)
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.