Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Warren G & {{flagicon|Norway}} Sissel | |{{flagicon|USA}} Warren G & {{flagicon|Norway}} Sissel | ||
|Prince Igor | |Prince Igor | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Marian Demar | |||
|Czy Pamiętasz Tę Noc w Zakopanem | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Pointer Sisters | |||
|I'm So Excited | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|124 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Nicepappi | |||
|Kuumatkalla | |||
|5 | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 30 December 2019
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ISC –1 28 |
| Best result | 1st (ISC –1 34)(ISC –1 37) |
| Worst result | 20th (ISC –1 28) |
Pönö made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest –1.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Näinkö aina meille täällä käy | 20 | 17 | ||
| Sing, Little Birdie, Sing | 15 | 26 | ||
| Sarjakuva-rock | 9 | 57 | ||
| Onko se Lenin? | 10 | 44 | ||
| Tumma nainen | 7 | 56 | ||
| Hetki lyö | 5 | 28 | ||
| Täällä Pohjantähden alla | 1 | 76 | ||
| Vanha holvikirkko | 2 | 24 | ||
| Aikuinen nainen | 10 | 14 | ||
| Lejos de tí | 1 | 33 | ||
| Lulu | 5 | 15 | ||
| Leijat | 6 | 55 | ||
| Prince Igor | 10 | 14 | ||
| Czy Pamiętasz Tę Noc w Zakopanem | 10 | 18 | ||
| I'm So Excited | 1 | 124 | ||
| Kuumatkalla | 5 | 11 |