Oravania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Andy Shauf | |||
|"The Magician" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 18 June 2022
| Oravania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | ISC 106 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 108 |
| Worst result | SF 27th: ISC 119 |
Oravania made their debut in the 106th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "The Key to Life on Earth" | 22 | 99 | 7 | 75 | ||
| "MOMOM" | 22 | 95 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "Sémaphore" | 1 | 183 | 4 | 84 | ||
| "Lost in the Hype" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "That Girl" | 24 | 86 | Host country | |||
| "Oblivion" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| "5AM" | 15 | 108 | 6 | 81 | ||
| "Hallucinating" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "Pók" | 6 | 134 | 6 | 79 | ||
| "I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |||
| "We've Got to Try" | 23 | 98 | 19 | 49 | ||
| "I pomeriggi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Bébé" | 23 | 84 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Restless" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 26 | |||
| "The Magician" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||