Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} '''[[ | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} '''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wolfgun | |{{flagicon|United States}} Wolfgun | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Madeon | |{{flagicon|France}} Madeon | ||
|"Finale" | |"Finale" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} '''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|French | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sarah Riani | |||
|"Comme Toi" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:05, 3 November 2015
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 39 |
Best result | 24th (ISC 39) |
Worst result | 24th (ISC 39) |
Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.
Their debut entry was decided several months before their début in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | English | Wolfgun | "The Woods" | 24 | 94 | 2 | 77 |
40th | Bulgarian | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka napred" | 25 | 81 | 6 | 76 |
41st | English | Madeon | "Finale" | ||||
42nd | French | Sarah Riani | "Comme Toi" |
Voting history
12s on the Waiting List
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Chruno | Timoteij | "Tabu" | 15 |
28th | Rata Sum | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 |
29th | Kosma | Bea Miller | "Open Your Eyes" | 8 |
30th | Kaledonii | Zhana Bergendorff | "Samuray" | 5 |
31st | Sunetti | Agnes | "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" | 9 |
32nd | Tonallán | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | 10 |
33rd | Tashkveny | ВИА Гра | "Перемирие" | 4 |
34th | Irdminia | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | 3 |
35th | Noxus | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 4 |
36th | Lacrea | Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | 11 |
37th | Alma Livre | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | 23 |
38th | Zeme Kūku | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 |
12s in the Internatia Song Contest
Edition | Semi | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
39th | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 9 | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 19 |
40th | Amsteris | Bebe Rexha | "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" | 14 | Chruno | JoJo | "Save My Soul" | 5 |