Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela | ||
|"Kuolevainen" | |"Kuolevainen" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} '''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|French | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sindy | |||
|"S'envoler" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:17, 17 January 2016
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 39 |
Best result | 11th (ISC 42) |
Worst result | 18th SF (ISC 41) |
Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.
Their debut entry was decided several months before their début in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | English | Wolfgun | "The Woods" | 24 | 94 | 2 | 77 |
40th | Bulgarian | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka napred" | 25 | 81 | 6 | 76 |
41st | English | Madeon | "Finale" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
42nd | French | Sarah Riani | "Comme Toi" | 11 | 125 | 9 | 73 |
43rd | Finnish | Johanna Kurkela | "Kuolevainen" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
44th | French | Sindy | "S'envoler" |
Voting history
12s on the Waiting List
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Chruno | Timoteij | "Tabu" | 15 |
28th | Rata Sum | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 |
29th | Kosma | Bea Miller | "Open Your Eyes" | 8 |
30th | Kaledonii | Zhana Bergendorff | "Samuray" | 5 |
31st | Sunetti | Agnes | "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" | 9 |
32nd | Tonallán | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | 10 |
33rd | Tashkveny | ВИА Гра | "Перемирие" | 4 |
34th | Irdminia | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | 3 |
35th | Noxus | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 4 |
36th | Lacrea | Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | 11 |
37th | Alma Livre | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | 23 |
38th | Zeme Kūku | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 |
12s in the Internatia Song Contest
Edition | Semi | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
39th | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 9 | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 19 |
40th | Amsteris | Bebe Rexha | "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" | 14 | Chruno | JoJo | "Save My Soul" | 5 |
41st | Alteus | Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | 1 | Xara Khanate | Marina and the Diamonds | "Lies" | 11 |
Most given points
As of the 41st edition:
Nation | Pts | 12s | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chruno | 60 | 2 |
2 | Sunetti | 58 | 1 |
3 | Alteus | 50 | 0 |
4 | Nicolas' Neighbour | 32 | 1 |
5 | Tonallán | 32 | 0 |