Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = 24th | |ESC worst = 24th: [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Afrikaans | |Afrikaans | ||
|"Braaf" | |"Braaf" | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|194 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 104 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 2 October 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 50 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 51 |
| Worst result | 24th: ISC 50 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 50th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "When I'm Gone" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |||
| Afrikaans | "Braaf" | 2 | 194 | 1 | 104 | ||